New York City  »  11363  »  Shore Rd  »  604 Shore Rd

6-04 Shore Road, Little Neck, NY 11363 Property Information

6-04 Shore Road, Little Neck, NY 11363 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6-04 Shore Road, Little Neck, NY 11363 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6-04 Shore Road
Secondary address 235-02 30th Ave
Neighborhood Douglaston
Zip code 11363
Borough Queens
Block & lot 08025-0001

Sales & Tax Overview for 6-04 Shore Road, Little Neck

Purchase date 10/01/2020
Purchase price $5,050,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $31,170

Lot & Building Information for 6-04 Shore Road, Little Neck

Lot sqft 28,225
Lot dimensions 209.33 ft x 134.83 ft
Building class Large Suburban Residence (A3) i
Building sqft 6,540
Building dimensions 78 ft x 40 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1930
Frontage(s) Shore Road (narrow)
Grosvenor Street (narrow)
Warwick Avenue (narrow)
Little Neck Bay Shoreline (narrow)
Nearest wide street Regatta Place
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 6-04 Shore Road, Little Neck

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 11
Closest police station 1.43 Miles
Closest fire station 0.98 Miles

Other Property Data for 6-04 Shore Road, Little Neck

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 6-04 Shore Road, Little Neck, NY 11363, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 6-04 Shore Road, Little Neck, NY 11363, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 235-02 30th Ave, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 235-01 31st Ave, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 235-01 Grosvenor St, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 30-01 Shore Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 30-11 Garage Shore Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 235-02 Warwick Ave, Little Neck, NY 11363

About 6-04 Shore Road, Little Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6-04 Shore Road, Little Neck, NY 11363?

6-04 Shore Road, Little Neck, NY 11363 was built in 1930 and has a total of 6,540 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6-04 Shore Road, Little Neck, NY 11363 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $171,180, the tax amount paid for 6-04 Shore Road, Little Neck, NY 11363 is $30,359. For the next year, the tax amount for 6-04 Shore Road, Little Neck, NY 11363 is estimated at $31,170.

When was 6-04 Shore Road, Little Neck, NY 11363 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6-04 Shore Road, Little Neck, NY 11363 was last sold in 10/01/2020 for $5,050,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 6-04 Shore Road, Little Neck

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 6-04 Shore Road, Little Neck, NY 11363
Find out who owns 6-04 Shore Road, Little Neck, NY 11363.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 6-04 Shore Road, Little Neck, NY 11363
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6-04 Shore Road, Little Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6-04 Shore Road, Little Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2020 $5,050,000
11/13/2007 $5,300,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 6-04 Shore Road, Little Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6-04 Shore Road, Little Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/01/2020 - D
10/14/2020 - R
Deed
(2020100601130001)
10/29/2019 - D
11/01/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2019102900499001)
07/13/2018 - D
07/18/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2018071700423001)
06/11/2012 - D
07/05/2012 - R
Agreement
(2012062200307001)
05/23/2012 - D
07/05/2012 - R
Subordination of Mortgage
(2012062200307002)
03/18/2011 - D
04/28/2011 - R
Mortgage
(2011032400774004)
03/18/2011 - D
04/28/2011 - R
Agreement
(2011032400774003)
03/18/2011 - D
04/28/2011 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2011032400774001)
02/17/2011 - D
04/28/2011 - R
Subordination of Mortgage
(2011032400774002)
09/17/2009 - D
10/07/2009 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2009092800300001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6-04 Shore Road, Little Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 6-04 Shore Road, Little Neck, NY 11363. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $30,360
Estimated property tax: $31,170
Tax assessor's market value: $2,853,000
Assessed value: $171,180

Assessment History for 6-04 Shore Road, Little Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6-04 Shore Road, Little Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $2,853,000 $171,180 $153,000 19.843% $30,360 $30,360 -0.22%
2024/25 $2,647,000 $158,820 $151,488 20.085% $30,426 $30,426 +3.16%
2023/24 $2,772,000 $166,320 $146,852 20.085% $29,495 $29,495 +4.83%
2022/23 $2,309,000 $138,540 $138,540 20.309% $28,136 $28,136 +7.66%
2021/22 $2,181,778 $130,907 $130,907 19.963% $26,133 $26,133 -2.87%

Permits for 6-04 Shore Road, Little Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 6-04 Shore Road, Little Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
03/04/2022 Alteration
06/24/2008 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 6-04 Shore Road, Little Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Douglaston Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Douglaston so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Douglaston and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$965,000
30.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-1.3% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 4.116
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 40 Av/Little Neck Py
Line Q36
Distance (miles) 0.747

Schools