New York City  »  11363  »  Warwick Ave  »  126 Warwick Ave

1-26 Warwick Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11363 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1-26 Warwick Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11363 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1-26 Warwick Avenue
Secondary address 1 Warwick Ave
Neighborhood Douglaston
Zip code 11363
Borough Queens
Block & lot 08026-0030

Sales & Tax Overview for 1-26 Warwick Avenue, Little Neck

Purchase date 07/16/2015
Purchase price $1,420,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $18,714

Lot & Building Information for 1-26 Warwick Avenue, Little Neck

Lot sq. ft. 9,100
Lot dimensions 105 ft x 100 ft
Property type Large Suburban Residence (A3)
Building sqft 2,788
Building dimensions 40 ft x 25 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Wood
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1925
Year last altered 2015
Frontage(s) Warwick Avenue (narrow)
Center Drive (narrow)
Grosvenor Street (narrow)
East Drive (narrow)
Nearest wide street Brookside Street
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 1-26 Warwick Avenue, Little Neck

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 11
Closest police station 1.48 Miles
Closest fire station 0.92 Miles

Other Property Data for 1-26 Warwick Avenue, Little Neck

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 1-26 Warwick Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11363, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 1-26 Warwick Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11363, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 1 Warwick Ave, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 3 Warwick Ave, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 5 Warwick Ave, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 7 Warwick Ave, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 9 Warwick Ave, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 11 Warwick Ave, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 13 Warwick Ave, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 15 Warwick Ave, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 17 Warwick Ave, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 19 Warwick Ave, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 21 Warwick Ave, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 23 Warwick Ave, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 25 Warwick Ave, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 30-00 237th St, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 1-26 30th Ave, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 236-24 30th Ave, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 30-00 Center Dr, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 30-02 Garage Center Dr, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 236-24 Warwick Ave, Little Neck, NY 11363

About 1-26 Warwick Avenue, Little Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1-26 Warwick Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11363?

1-26 Warwick Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11363 was built in 1925 and has a total of 2,788 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1-26 Warwick Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11363 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $100,547, the tax amount paid for 1-26 Warwick Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11363 is $17,655. For the next year, the tax amount for 1-26 Warwick Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11363 is estimated at $18,714.

When was 1-26 Warwick Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11363 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1-26 Warwick Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11363 was last sold in 07/16/2015 for $1,420,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 1-26 Warwick Avenue, Little Neck

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 1-26 Warwick Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11363
Find out who owns 1-26 Warwick Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11363.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 1-26 Warwick Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11363
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1-26 Warwick Avenue, Little Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1-26 Warwick Avenue, Little Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2015 $1,420,000

Title Documents for 1-26 Warwick Avenue, Little Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/16/2015 - D
08/06/2015 - R
Mortgage
(2015072301232003)
07/16/2015 - D
08/06/2015 - R
Deed
(2015072301232002)
07/10/2015 - D
08/06/2015 - R
Power of Attorney
(2015072301232001)
07/02/2007 - D
07/23/2007 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2007070301344001)
02/26/2001 - R Sundry Agreement
(4080007566008)
04/01/1999 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4430006532343)
04/01/1999 - R Mortgage
(4790006532279)
04/01/1999 - R Agreement
(4030006532303)
10/03/1996 - R Mortgage
(4790005338279)
08/01/1996 - D
10/03/1996 - R
Deed
(4470005338147)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1-26 Warwick Avenue, Little Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 1-26 Warwick Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11363. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $17,656
Estimated property tax: $18,714
Tax assessor's market value: $1,675,778
Assessed value: $100,547

Assessment History for 1-26 Warwick Avenue, Little Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1-26 Warwick Avenue, Little Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,675,778 $100,547 $88,976 19.843% $17,656 $17,656 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,399,000 $83,940 $83,940 20.085% $16,859 $16,859 -6.05%
2023/24 $1,614,000 $96,840 $89,344 20.085% $17,945 $17,945 +4.43%
2022/23 $1,568,000 $94,080 $84,613 20.309% $17,184 $17,184 +7.29%
2021/22 $1,481,778 $88,907 $80,232 19.963% $16,017 $16,017 -5.07%

Permits for 1-26 Warwick Avenue, Little Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 1-26 Warwick Avenue, Little Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
09/14/2015 Alteration type 2
08/31/2015 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 1-26 Warwick Avenue, Little Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Douglaston Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Douglaston so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Douglaston and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$875,000
15.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$737
35.2% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 4.217
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 40 Av/Little Neck Py
Line Q36
Distance (miles) 0.646

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)