New York City  »  11363  »  Grosvenor St  »  20 Grosvenor St

20 Grosvenor Street, Little Neck, NY 11363 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Grosvenor Street, Little Neck, NY 11363 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Grosvenor Street
Secondary address 20 31st Ave
Neighborhood Douglaston
Zip code 11363
Borough Queens
Block & lot 08027-0011

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Grosvenor Street, Little Neck

Tax class
Estimated property tax $19,865

Lot & Building Information for 20 Grosvenor Street, Little Neck

Lot sq. ft. 11,400
Lot dimensions 114 ft x 100 ft
Property type Large Suburban Residence (A3)
Building sqft 3,261
Building dimensions 45 ft x 25 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Colonial
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Attached garage
Year built 1930
Year last altered 1994
Frontage(s) Grosvenor Street (narrow)
West Drive (narrow)
Beverly Road (narrow)
Shore Road (narrow)
Nearest wide street Regatta Place
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 20 Grosvenor Street, Little Neck

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 11
Closest police station 1.41 Miles
Closest fire station 0.93 Miles

Other Property Data for 20 Grosvenor Street, Little Neck

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 20 Grosvenor Street, Little Neck, NY 11363, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 20 Grosvenor Street, Little Neck, NY 11363, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 20 31st Ave, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 235-26 31st Ave, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 31-02 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 20 Grosvenor Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 235-26 Grosvenor St, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 31-02 West Dr, Little Neck, NY 11363

About 20 Grosvenor Street, Little Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Grosvenor Street, Little Neck, NY 11363?

20 Grosvenor Street, Little Neck, NY 11363 was built in 1930 and has a total of 3,261 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Grosvenor Street, Little Neck, NY 11363 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $106,727, the tax amount paid for 20 Grosvenor Street, Little Neck, NY 11363 is $18,740. For the next year, the tax amount for 20 Grosvenor Street, Little Neck, NY 11363 is estimated at $19,865.

When was 20 Grosvenor Street, Little Neck, NY 11363 last sold?

20 Grosvenor Street, Little Neck, NY 11363 was last sold in 07/28/2022.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 20 Grosvenor Street, Little Neck

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 20 Grosvenor Street, Little Neck, NY 11363
Find out who owns 20 Grosvenor Street, Little Neck, NY 11363.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 20 Grosvenor Street, Little Neck, NY 11363
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Grosvenor Street, Little Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Grosvenor Street, Little Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Grosvenor Street, Little Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/28/2022 - D
09/01/2022 - R
Deed
(2022083000309001)
10/07/2002 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4820008969582)
06/13/2002 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4520008765152)
02/26/2001 - R Sundry Agreement
(4080007566008)
07/25/1996 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4980005251198)
07/25/1996 - R Agreement
(4840005251184)
07/25/1996 - R Mortgage
(4780005251178)
09/10/1993 - R Agreement
(4160002987516)
09/10/1993 - R Mortgage
(4150002987515)
09/10/1993 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4140002987514)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Grosvenor Street, Little Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Grosvenor Street, Little Neck, NY 11363. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $18,741
Estimated property tax: $19,865
Tax assessor's market value: $1,778,778
Assessed value: $106,727

Assessment History for 20 Grosvenor Street, Little Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Grosvenor Street, Little Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,778,778 $106,727 $94,446 19.843% $18,741 $18,741 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,485,000 $89,100 $89,100 20.085% $17,896 $17,896 -15.58%
2023/24 $1,759,000 $105,540 $105,540 20.085% $21,198 $21,198 -3.09%
2022/23 $1,795,000 $107,700 $107,700 20.309% $21,873 $21,873 +7.68%
2021/22 $1,695,778 $101,747 $101,747 19.963% $20,312 $20,312 -3.32%

Permits for 20 Grosvenor Street, Little Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 20 Grosvenor Street, Little Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
12/08/1992 Alteration type 1
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 20 Grosvenor Street, Little Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Douglaston Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Douglaston so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Douglaston and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$875,000
15.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$737
35.2% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 3 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 4.132
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 40 Av/Little Neck Py
Line Q36
Distance (miles) 0.695