Alameda County  »  152 Montevina Way

152 Montevina Way, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

152 Montevina Way, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

152 Montevina Way, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 152 Montevina Way, Hayward
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Neighborhood MT. Eden
Parcel ID 441-100-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 152 Montevina Way, Hayward

Sale date 07/05/2019
Sale price $809,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,288

Lot & Building Information for 152 Montevina Way, Hayward

Building sqft 1,990
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.05
Units 1
Year built 2010
Stories 3
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 152 Montevina Way, Hayward

• • Improvements for 152 Montevina Way, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 152 Montevina Way, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 152 Montevina Way, Hayward, CA 94545?

152 Montevina Way, Hayward, CA 94545 was built in 2010 and has a total of 1,990 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 152 Montevina Way, Hayward, CA 94545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $884,527, the tax amount paid for 152 Montevina Way, Hayward, CA 94545 is $10,370.

When was 152 Montevina Way, Hayward, CA 94545 last sold and what was the last sale price?

152 Montevina Way, Hayward, CA 94545 was last sold in 07/05/2019 for $809,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 152 Montevina Way, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 152 Montevina Way, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2019 $809,000
11/24/2014 $531,000
07/20/2010 $481,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 152 Montevina Way, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 152 Montevina Way, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/13/2020 Deed of trust 12/01/2050
07/05/2019 Deed of Trust 08/01/2049
07/05/2019 Grant Deed
12/07/2016 Deed of Trust 12/01/2046
07/31/2015 Deed of Trust 08/01/2045
11/24/2014 Deed of Trust 12/01/2044
11/24/2014 Grant Deed
07/20/2010 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 152 Montevina Way, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 152 Montevina Way, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,370
Current property tax $10,288
Market value $884,527

Assessment History for 152 Montevina Way, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 152 Montevina Way, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $884,527 1.1724 $10,370 +0.98%
2024-2025 $867,187 1.1842 $10,269 -22.76%
2023-2024 $850,185 1.5638 $13,295 +34.18%
2022-2023 $833,516 1.1888 $9,909 +0.81%
2021-2022 $817,178 1.2028 $9,829 +1.17%

Permits for 152 Montevina Way, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 152 Montevina Way, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 152 Montevina Way, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 152 Montevina Way, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools