Alameda County  »  94579  »  Hesperian Blvd  »  15555 Hesperian Blvd

15555 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94579 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15555 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94579
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15555 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro
Alternate address(es) 15575 Hesperian Blvd
501 Lewelling Blvd
Zip code 94579
County Alameda
Neighborhood Floresta Gardens
Parcel ID 413-3-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 15555 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro

Property tax $35,055

Lot & Building Information for 15555 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro

Building sqft 3,520
Building class Restaurant (3600)
Acreage 0.83
Year built 2008
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 15555 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro

• • Improvements for 15555 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15555 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro

How many square feet does 15555 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94579 have?

This Restaurant (3600) located at 15555 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94579 has a total of 3,520 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15555 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94579?

15555 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94579 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,818,854.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15555 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15555 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15555 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/28/2017 Corrective Grant Deed
05/12/2017 Grant Deed
05/12/2017 Grant Deed
02/06/2008 Deed
02/06/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15555 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro

Access detailed property tax data for 15555 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94579. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $35,055
Market value $2,818,854

Assessment History for 15555 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15555 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,818,854 1.2436 $35,055 +3.58%
2024-2025 $2,763,601 1.2246 $33,843 -23.08%
2023-2024 $2,709,421 1.6239 $43,998 +33.69%
2022-2023 $2,656,313 1.239 $32,912 +2.65%
2021-2022 $2,604,234 1.2311 $32,061 +2.18%

Permits for 15555 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro

The complete history of permits filed for 15555 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Leandro residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$575
-3.8% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Leandro so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Leandro and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Leandro and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,017
Median age 45.9
Average household income $121,995
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 6,628
Owner occupied units 73.8%
Average number of people per household 3.01
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $867,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $814,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15555 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)