Alameda County  »  1980 N Loop Rd

1980 North Loop Road, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1980 North Loop Road, Alameda, CA 94501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1980 North Loop Road, Alameda
Zip code 94501
County Alameda
Neighborhood Bay Farm Island
Parcel ID 74-1359-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 1980 North Loop Road, Alameda

Sale date 10/06/2009
Sale price $6,672,500
Arm's length
Property tax $104,443

Lot & Building Information for 1980 North Loop Road, Alameda

Building sqft 33,091
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 2.15
Year built 2008
Construction type Wall, floor and roof structures are built of noncombustible materials
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1980 North Loop Road, Alameda

• • Improvements for 1980 North Loop Road, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1980 North Loop Road, Alameda

How many sq. ft. does 1980 North Loop Road, Alameda, CA 94501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 1980 North Loop Road, Alameda, CA 94501 has a total of 33,091 square feet and a current price per square foot of $201.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1980 North Loop Road, Alameda, CA 94501?

1980 North Loop Road, Alameda, CA 94501 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,612,395.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1980 North Loop Road, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1980 North Loop Road, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2009 $6,672,500

Title Documents for 1980 North Loop Road, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/09/2023 Release
05/09/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
11/19/2014 Assignment of Rents
11/19/2014 Deed of Trust
01/15/2013 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
10/25/2012 Subordination (Deed of Trust)
10/25/2012 Subordination (Lease)
10/25/2012 Request Notice Default/Delinq
10/25/2012 Deed of Trust
10/06/2009 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1980 North Loop Road, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 1980 North Loop Road, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $104,443
Market value $8,612,395

Assessment History for 1980 North Loop Road, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1980 North Loop Road, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,612,395 1.2127 $104,443 +2.35%
2024-2025 $8,443,581 1.2085 $102,041 +4.59%
2023-2024 $8,278,036 1.1786 $97,565 +2.52%
2022-2023 $8,115,761 1.1726 $95,165 +2.88%
2021-2022 $7,956,689 1.1626 $92,504 +1.32%

Permits for 1980 North Loop Road, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 1980 North Loop Road, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1980 North Loop Road, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,048,500
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$683
-5.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 63,808
Median age 40.4
Average household income $183,684
Family households 62.0%
Occupied housing units 25,208
Owner occupied units 44.0%
Average number of people per household 2.48
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,244,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,269,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1980 North Loop Road, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).