Alameda County  »  2389 Tripaldi Way

2389 Tripaldi Way, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

2389 Tripaldi Way, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2389 Tripaldi Way, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2389 Tripaldi Way, Hayward
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Neighborhood Glen Eden
Parcel ID 463-93-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 2389 Tripaldi Way, Hayward

Sale date 11/10/2015
Sale price $1,525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,471

Lot & Building Information for 2389 Tripaldi Way, Hayward

Building sqft 8,800
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 0.58
Units 1
Year built 1982
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 2389 Tripaldi Way, Hayward

• • Improvements for 2389 Tripaldi Way, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2389 Tripaldi Way, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 2389 Tripaldi Way, Hayward, CA 94545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 2389 Tripaldi Way, Hayward, CA 94545 has a total of 8,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $173.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2389 Tripaldi Way, Hayward, CA 94545?

2389 Tripaldi Way, Hayward, CA 94545 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,746,060.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2389 Tripaldi Way, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2389 Tripaldi Way, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2015 $1,525,000

Title Documents for 2389 Tripaldi Way, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/10/2015 Grant Deed
11/10/2015 Quitclaim Deed
07/29/2013 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
06/13/2013 Grant Deed
03/06/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2389 Tripaldi Way, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 2389 Tripaldi Way, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $20,471
Market value $1,746,060

Assessment History for 2389 Tripaldi Way, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2389 Tripaldi Way, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,746,060 1.1724 $20,471 +0.98%
2024-2025 $1,711,826 1.1842 $20,271 -22.76%
2023-2024 $1,678,269 1.5638 $26,245 +34.18%
2022-2023 $1,645,362 1.1888 $19,560 +0.81%
2021-2022 $1,613,103 1.2028 $19,402 +1.17%

Permits for 2389 Tripaldi Way, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 2389 Tripaldi Way, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/06/2025
03/06/2025
12/18/2024
07/20/2015
Unlock the permit history for 2389 Tripaldi Way, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 33,186
Median age 41
Average household income $145,612
Family households 75.2%
Occupied housing units 10,097
Owner occupied units 69.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $877,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $694,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2389 Tripaldi Way, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).