Alameda County  »  28593 Anchorage Ln

28593 Anchorage Lane, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

28593 Anchorage Lane, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28593 Anchorage Lane, Hayward
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Neighborhood Glen Eden
Parcel ID 456-99-56

Sales & Tax Overview for 28593 Anchorage Lane, Hayward

Sale date 07/15/2009
Sale price $780,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,428

Lot & Building Information for 28593 Anchorage Lane, Hayward

Building sqft 1,924
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.06
Units 1
Year built 2011
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 28593 Anchorage Lane, Hayward

• • Improvements for 28593 Anchorage Lane, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28593 Anchorage Lane, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 28593 Anchorage Lane, Hayward, CA 94545?

28593 Anchorage Lane, Hayward, CA 94545 was built in 2011 and has a total of 1,924 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 28593 Anchorage Lane, Hayward, CA 94545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $640,550, the tax amount paid for 28593 Anchorage Lane, Hayward, CA 94545 is $7,509.

When was 28593 Anchorage Lane, Hayward, CA 94545 last sold and what was the last sale price?

28593 Anchorage Lane, Hayward, CA 94545 was last sold in 07/15/2009 for $780,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28593 Anchorage Lane, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28593 Anchorage Lane, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2009 $780,000

Title Documents for 28593 Anchorage Lane, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/19/2023 Deed of trust 11/01/2053
10/16/2018 Deed of Trust
07/15/2009 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28593 Anchorage Lane, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 28593 Anchorage Lane, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,510
Current property tax $7,428
Market value $640,550

Assessment History for 28593 Anchorage Lane, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28593 Anchorage Lane, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $640,550 1.1724 $7,510 +0.98%
2024-2025 $627,994 1.1842 $7,437 -22.76%
2023-2024 $615,684 1.5638 $9,628 +34.17%
2022-2023 $603,614 1.1888 $7,176 +0.81%
2021-2022 $591,780 1.2028 $7,118 +1.17%

Permits for 28593 Anchorage Lane, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 28593 Anchorage Lane, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28593 Anchorage Lane, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28593 Anchorage Lane, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lorin A. Eden Elementary School 3 Public K-6 353 0.87
Palma Ceia Elementary School 6 Public K-6 479 1.01
Peaceful Learning School NR Private K-12 0 1.30
Ruus Elementary School 4 Public K-6 379 1.36
Kingdom Builder Christian Private School NR Private K-12 7 1.55

Nearest middle schools

Impact Academy of Arts and Technology 5 Charter 6-12 775 1.26
Peaceful Learning School NR Private K-12 0 1.30
Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School 5 Public 7-8 711 1.42
Itliong-Vera Cruz Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,102 1.68

Nearest high schools

Mount Eden High School 5 Public 9-12 1,947 0.70
Leadership Public Schools - Hayward 7 Charter 9-12 582 0.73
Peaceful Learning School NR Private K-12 0 1.30

Neighbors for 28593 Anchorage Lane, Hayward

Here are the neighbors for 28593 Anchorage Lane, Hayward.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28552 Anchorage Ln, Hayward 1,922 11/10/2009 $566,500
28544 Anchorage Ln, Hayward 2,134 11/23/2015 $722,000
28557 Anchorage Ln, Hayward 1,835 11/12/2020
2524 Coldstream Way, Hayward 1,945 05/16/2022
28540 Anchorage Ln, Hayward 1,945 01/23/2013
28580 Anchorage Ln, Hayward 1,835 11/09/2017
28568 Anchorage Ln, Hayward 1,835 09/24/2019
28572 Anchorage Ln, Hayward 2,134 09/24/2021
28589 Anchorage Ln, Hayward 2,134 09/16/2020
28585 Anchorage Ln, Hayward 1,945 07/26/2019 $875,000
28569 Anchorage Ln, Hayward 1,945 06/15/2021 $1,250,000
28565 Anchorage Ln, Hayward 1,687 07/16/2024 $1,232,000
2520 Coldstream Way, Hayward 2,134 11/20/2023 $1,240,000
28556 Anchorage Ln, Hayward 1,835 12/16/2009 $551,500
28548 Anchorage Ln, Hayward 1,835 11/13/2013 $575,000
28584 Anchorage Ln, Hayward 2,134 08/25/2020
28553 Anchorage Ln, Hayward 2,134 06/14/2022 $1,180,000
28597 Anchorage Ln, Hayward 2,134 01/31/2017
28581 Anchorage Ln, Hayward 1,835 02/19/2016 $710,000
28561 Anchorage Ln, Hayward 2,134 11/10/2021