Alameda County  »  6052 Old Quarry Loop

6052 Old Quarry Loop, Oakland, CA 94605 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6052 Old Quarry Loop, Oakland, CA 94605
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6052 Old Quarry Loop, Oakland
Zip code 94605
County Alameda
Neighborhood Caballo Hills
Parcel ID 37A-3164-88

Sales & Tax Overview for 6052 Old Quarry Loop, Oakland

Sale date 09/16/2019
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,036

Lot & Building Information for 6052 Old Quarry Loop, Oakland

Building sqft 1,178
Building class Condominium - Single Residential Living Unit (7300)
Acreage 0.258 i
Year built 2006
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Mixed Housing (RM-3)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 6052 Old Quarry Loop, Oakland

• • Improvements for 6052 Old Quarry Loop, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6052 Old Quarry Loop, Oakland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6052 Old Quarry Loop, Oakland, CA 94605?

6052 Old Quarry Loop, Oakland, CA 94605 was built in 2006 and has a total of 1,178 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6052 Old Quarry Loop, Oakland, CA 94605 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $628,837, the tax amount paid for 6052 Old Quarry Loop, Oakland, CA 94605 is $8,035.

When was 6052 Old Quarry Loop, Oakland, CA 94605 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6052 Old Quarry Loop, Oakland, CA 94605 was last sold in 09/16/2019 for $575,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6052 Old Quarry Loop, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6052 Old Quarry Loop, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2019 $575,000
08/29/2014 $419,500
04/06/2009 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6052 Old Quarry Loop, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6052 Old Quarry Loop, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/20/2024 Deed of trust 06/01/2054
09/14/2021 Deed of trust 10/01/2051
06/03/2021 Power of attorney
09/16/2019 Deed of Trust 10/01/2049
09/16/2019 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
09/16/2019 Grant Deed
02/06/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
02/06/2018 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
01/24/2018 Deed of Trust 02/01/2048
01/24/2018 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6052 Old Quarry Loop, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 6052 Old Quarry Loop, Oakland, CA 94605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,036
Market value $628,837

Assessment History for 6052 Old Quarry Loop, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6052 Old Quarry Loop, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $628,837 1.2779 $8,036 +3.42%
2024-2025 $616,508 1.2603 $7,770 -6.32%
2023-2024 $604,421 1.3722 $8,294 +1.64%
2022-2023 $592,571 1.3771 $8,160 +2.22%
2021-2022 $580,956 1.3741 $7,983 +1.07%

Permits for 6052 Old Quarry Loop, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 6052 Old Quarry Loop, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/08/2019
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 6052 Old Quarry Loop, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$715,000
-6.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$542
-5.9% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6052 Old Quarry Loop, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6052 Old Quarry Loop, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.