Alameda County  »  10 Hegenberger Rd

10 Hegenberger Road, Oakland, CA 94621 Property Information

10 Hegenberger Road, Oakland, CA 94621 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Hegenberger Road, Oakland, CA 94621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Hegenberger Road, Oakland
Zip code 94621
County Alameda
Neighborhood Columbia Gardens
Parcel ID 44-5020-4-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Hegenberger Road, Oakland

Sale date 08/05/2005
Sale price $4,775,000
Property tax $79,068

Lot & Building Information for 10 Hegenberger Road, Oakland

Building sqft 44,666
Total sqft 44,666
Building class Motel (9000)
Acreage 3.19
Buildings on lot 3
Rooms 86
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 10 Hegenberger Road, Oakland

• • Improvements for 10 Hegenberger Road, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Hegenberger Road, Oakland

How many sq. ft. does 10 Hegenberger Road, Oakland, CA 94621 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motel (9000) located at 10 Hegenberger Road, Oakland, CA 94621 has a total of 44,666 square feet and a current price per square foot of $106.

What is the market value of 10 Hegenberger Road, Oakland, CA 94621?

The current market value is $6,187,302.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Hegenberger Road, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Hegenberger Road, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2005 $4,775,000

Title Documents for 10 Hegenberger Road, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/10/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
10/10/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
03/12/2024 Subordination (lease)
12/30/2022 Agreement
12/30/2022 Assignment of rents
12/30/2022 Deed of trust
12/01/2017 Modification (Deed of Trust)
06/07/2013 Incorporation
08/05/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Hegenberger Road, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Hegenberger Road, Oakland, CA 94621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $79,068
Market value $6,187,302

Assessment History for 10 Hegenberger Road, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Hegenberger Road, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,187,302 1.2779 $79,068 +3.42%
2024-2025 $6,065,998 1.2603 $76,450 -6.32%
2023-2024 $5,947,093 1.3722 $81,606 +1.64%
2022-2023 $5,830,498 1.3771 $80,292 +2.22%
2021-2022 $5,716,211 1.3741 $78,546 +1.06%

Permits for 10 Hegenberger Road, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Hegenberger Road, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$715,000
-6.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$542
-5.9% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 34,658
Median age 33
Average household income $76,246
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 10,494
Owner occupied units 35.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $534,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $547,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Hegenberger Road, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map