Alameda County  »  411 W A St

411 West A Street, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

411 West A Street, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

411 West A Street, Hayward, CA 94541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 411 West A Street, Hayward
Zip code 94541
County Alameda
Neighborhood Longwood - Winton Grove
Parcel ID 432-12-40-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 411 West A Street, Hayward

Property tax $19,082

Lot & Building Information for 411 West A Street, Hayward

Building sqft 27,355
Total sqft 27,355
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 2.76
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 411 West A Street, Hayward

• • Improvements for 411 West A Street, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 411 West A Street, Hayward

How many square feet does 411 West A Street, Hayward, CA 94541 have?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 411 West A Street, Hayward, CA 94541 has a total of 27,355 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 411 West A Street, Hayward, CA 94541?

411 West A Street, Hayward, CA 94541 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,618,999.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 411 West A Street, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 411 West A Street, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 411 West A Street, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/09/1992 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 411 West A Street, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 411 West A Street, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,082
Market value $1,618,999

Assessment History for 411 West A Street, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 411 West A Street, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,618,999 1.1786 $19,082 +1.31%
2024-2025 $1,587,258 1.1866 $18,834 -23.11%
2023-2024 $1,556,145 1.5741 $24,495 +32.65%
2022-2023 $1,525,636 1.2104 $18,466 +2.58%
2021-2022 $1,495,732 1.2035 $18,001 +1.86%

Permits for 411 West A Street, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 411 West A Street, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/07/2023
11/07/2023
06/29/2023
06/29/2023
09/07/2021
05/09/2018
11/14/2017
09/28/2017
12/12/2016
09/15/2016
Unlock the permit history for 411 West A Street, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,785
Median age 37
Average household income $127,046
Family households 69.1%
Occupied housing units 21,801
Owner occupied units 47.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $787,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $768,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 411 West A Street, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).