Santa Clara County  »  200 S Mathilda Ave

200 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94086
County Santa Clara
Tract 9925
Parcel ID 209-34-030

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Sale date 11/04/2022
Sale price $193,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,358,402

Lot & Building Information for 200 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 156,960
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 1.52
Lot sqft 66,168
Year built 2011
Stories 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09169

Other Property Data for 200 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 200 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

How many sq. ft. does 200 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 200 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 has a total of 156,960 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,231.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086?

200 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 was built in 2011 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $201,057,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2022 $193,250,000
12/22/2015 $270,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 200 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/04/2022 Ucc - Financing Statement
11/04/2022 Assignment of Rents and Leases
11/04/2022 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
07/07/2032
11/04/2022 Partial Assignment
11/04/2022 Grant Deed
12/22/2015 Grant Deed
04/27/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 200 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,358,402
Market value $201,057,300

Assessment History for 200 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $201,057,300 1.173 $2,358,402 +3.78%
2024-2025 $197,115,000 1.1529 $2,272,539 +0.92%
2023-2024 $193,250,000 1.1652 $2,251,749 +27.90%
2022-2023 $150,595,074 1.1691 $1,760,607 +1.13%
2021-2022 $147,642,230 1.1792 $1,740,997 +1.10%

Permits for 200 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 200 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/06/2025
02/28/2025
02/12/2025
02/05/2025
02/05/2025
02/01/2025
01/14/2025
01/14/2025
12/23/2024
12/16/2024
Unlock the permit history for 200 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,746
Median age 33.5
Average household income $233,401
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 20,832
Owner occupied units 30.5%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,869,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,684,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.