Santa Clara County  »  846 Stewart Dr

846 Stewart Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 Property Information

846 Stewart Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

846 Stewart Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94085
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 846 Stewart Drive, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94085
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 205-26-024

Sales & Tax Overview for 846 Stewart Drive, Sunnyvale

Sale date 02/14/2018
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,347

Lot & Building Information for 846 Stewart Drive, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 2,165
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.14
Lot sqft 6,133
Year built 1970

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09002

Other Property Data for 846 Stewart Drive, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 846 Stewart Drive, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 846 Stewart Drive, Sunnyvale

How many sq. ft. does 846 Stewart Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 846 Stewart Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 has a total of 2,165 square feet and a current price per square foot of $461.

What is the year built & the current market value of 846 Stewart Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94085?

846 Stewart Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,137,826.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 846 Stewart Drive, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 846 Stewart Drive, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2018 $1,000,000
06/29/2007 $421,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 846 Stewart Drive, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 846 Stewart Drive, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/14/2018 Corporation Grant Deed
06/29/2007 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 846 Stewart Drive, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 846 Stewart Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94085. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,347
Market value $1,137,826

Assessment History for 846 Stewart Drive, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 846 Stewart Drive, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,137,826 1.173 $13,347 +3.78%
2024-2025 $1,115,516 1.1529 $12,861 +0.92%
2023-2024 $1,093,644 1.1652 $12,743 +1.66%
2022-2023 $1,072,201 1.1691 $12,535 +1.13%
2021-2022 $1,051,178 1.1792 $12,395 +1.09%

Permits for 846 Stewart Drive, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 846 Stewart Drive, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,024
Median age 33
Average household income $259,833
Family households 55.3%
Occupied housing units 9,631
Owner occupied units 38.0%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,590,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,164,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 846 Stewart Drive, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 846 Stewart Drive, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 846 Stewart Drive, Sunnyvale

Here are the neighbors for 846 Stewart Drive, Sunnyvale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
250 W El Camino Real, Sunnyvale 295,120 02/13/2025