Santa Clara County  »  95112  »  S 10th St  »  2129 S 10th St

2129 South 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2129 South 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2129 South 10th Street, San Jose
Zip code 95112
County Santa Clara
Tract 9908
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 477-27-031

Sales & Tax Overview for 2129 South 10th Street, San Jose

Sale date 04/08/2008
Sale price $1,076,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,091

Lot & Building Information for 2129 South 10th Street, San Jose

Building sqft 6,400
Building class Industrial Condominium (40)
Acreage 0.2
Lot sqft 8,668
Year built 1979
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17033

Other Property Data for 2129 South 10th Street, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2129 South 10th Street, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2129 South 10th Street, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 2129 South 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Condominium (40) located at 2129 South 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112 has a total of 6,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $168.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2129 South 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112?

2129 South 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,434,186.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2129 South 10th Street, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2129 South 10th Street, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2008 $1,076,000

Title Documents for 2129 South 10th Street, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/10/2019 Assignment of Rents and Leases
04/10/2019 Deed of Trust
06/25/2014 Release Lien
06/05/2014 Notice Assessment
08/19/2013 Amend Deed of Trust
03/28/2011 Amend Deed of Trust
04/08/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2129 South 10th Street, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2129 South 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $18,091
Market value $1,434,186

Assessment History for 2129 South 10th Street, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2129 South 10th Street, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,434,186 1.2614 $18,091 +1.47%
2024-2025 $1,406,066 1.268 $17,829 +0.56%
2023-2024 $1,378,497 1.2862 $17,730 +2.41%
2022-2023 $1,351,469 1.281 $17,312 -0.74%
2021-2022 $1,324,971 1.3163 $17,441 +1.90%

Permits for 2129 South 10th Street, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2129 South 10th Street, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,766
Median age 32
Average household income $125,850
Family households 45.5%
Occupied housing units 21,264
Owner occupied units 27.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,038,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $750,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2129 South 10th Street, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2129 South 10th Street, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2129 South 10th Street, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 2129 South 10th Street, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price