Santa Clara County  »  95112  »  Faulstich CT  »  888 Faulstich CT

888 Faulstich Court, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

888 Faulstich Court, San Jose, CA 95112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 888 Faulstich Court, San Jose
Zip code 95112
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 241-13-025

Sales & Tax Overview for 888 Faulstich Court, San Jose

Sale date 08/22/2012
Sale price $901,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,572

Lot & Building Information for 888 Faulstich Court, San Jose

Building sqft 10,009
Building class Industrial Condominium (40)
Acreage 0.56
Lot sqft 24,463
Units 1
Year built 1982
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17072

Other Property Data for 888 Faulstich Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 888 Faulstich Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 888 Faulstich Court, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 888 Faulstich Court, San Jose, CA 95112 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Condominium (40) located at 888 Faulstich Court, San Jose, CA 95112 has a total of 10,009 square feet and a current price per square foot of $90.

What is the year built & the current market value of 888 Faulstich Court, San Jose, CA 95112?

888 Faulstich Court, San Jose, CA 95112 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,108,273.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 888 Faulstich Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 888 Faulstich Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2012 $901,000

Title Documents for 888 Faulstich Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/22/2012 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
08/22/2012 Grant Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 888 Faulstich Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 888 Faulstich Court, San Jose, CA 95112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,572
Market value $1,108,273

Assessment History for 888 Faulstich Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 888 Faulstich Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,108,273 1.2246 $13,572 +1.62%
2024-2025 $1,086,543 1.2292 $13,356 +1.83%
2023-2024 $1,065,239 1.2312 $13,115 +0.49%
2022-2023 $1,044,353 1.2497 $13,051 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,023,876 1.26 $12,901 +2.24%

Permits for 888 Faulstich Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 888 Faulstich Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,373
Median age 31.9
Average household income $126,684
Family households 44.6%
Occupied housing units 21,574
Owner occupied units 26.4%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,029,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $810,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 888 Faulstich Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 888 Faulstich Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 888 Faulstich Court, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 888 Faulstich Court, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price