Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Monterey Rd  »  15750 Monterey Rd

15750 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15750 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15750 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 817-73-008

Sales & Tax Overview for 15750 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill

Sale date 08/18/2017
Sale price $9,625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,647

Lot & Building Information for 15750 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill

Building sqft 9,252
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.66
Lot sqft 28,934
Units 2
Year built 2007
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 15750 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 15750 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15750 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill

How many sq. ft. does 15750 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 15750 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 has a total of 9,252 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,040.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15750 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037?

15750 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,686,564.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15750 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15750 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2017 $9,625,000
04/18/2012 $506,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15750 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15750 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/18/2017 Grant Deed
03/29/2017 Grant Deed
03/21/2014 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
09/19/2012 Amend Deed of Trust
04/18/2012 Assignment
04/18/2012 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing
04/18/2012 Amend Deed of Trust
04/18/2012 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15750 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 15750 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $41,647
Market value $3,686,564

Assessment History for 15750 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15750 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,686,564 1.1297 $41,647 +1.90%
2024-2025 $3,614,279 1.1308 $40,870 +1.30%
2023-2024 $3,543,411 1.1386 $40,345 +1.69%
2022-2023 $3,473,933 1.1421 $39,676 +2.70%
2021-2022 $3,405,817 1.1343 $38,632 +2.37%

Permits for 15750 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 15750 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/03/2024
05/19/2015
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 15750 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,943
Median age 39.2
Average household income $213,221
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,742
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,314,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,090,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15750 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15750 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15750 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill