Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Cochrane Rd  »  1107 Cochrane Rd

1107 Cochrane Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1107 Cochrane Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1107 Cochrane Road, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 728-37-024

Sales & Tax Overview for 1107 Cochrane Road, Morgan Hill

Property tax $41,449

Lot & Building Information for 1107 Cochrane Road, Morgan Hill

Building sqft 5,297
Building class Store
Acreage 1.31
Lot sqft 57,141

Other Property Data for 1107 Cochrane Road, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 1107 Cochrane Road, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1107 Cochrane Road, Morgan Hill

How many square feet does 1107 Cochrane Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1107 Cochrane Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 has a total of 5,297 square feet.

What is the market value of 1107 Cochrane Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037?

The current market value is $3,669,029.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1107 Cochrane Road, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1107 Cochrane Road, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1107 Cochrane Road, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/27/2023 Subordination Agreement
06/27/2023 Agreement
06/27/2023 Assignment of Rents and Leases
06/27/2023 Deed of Trust
06/27/2023 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
03/02/2018 Agreement
09/15/2017 Agreement
09/08/2017 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
07/20/2017 Ucc - Financing Statement
07/13/2017 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1107 Cochrane Road, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 1107 Cochrane Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $41,449
Market value $3,669,029

Assessment History for 1107 Cochrane Road, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1107 Cochrane Road, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,669,029 1.1297 $41,449 +1.90%
2024-2025 $3,597,088 1.1308 $40,676 +1.30%
2023-2024 $3,526,557 1.1386 $40,153 +1.69%
2022-2023 $3,457,409 1.1421 $39,487 +2.70%
2021-2022 $3,389,618 1.1343 $38,448 +2.37%

Permits for 1107 Cochrane Road, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 1107 Cochrane Road, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/06/2018
04/06/2018
03/12/2018
02/27/2018
02/16/2018
01/11/2018
11/02/2017
09/27/2017
08/24/2017
06/27/2017
Unlock the permit history for 1107 Cochrane Road, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 51,517
Median age 39
Average household income $202,098
Family households 79.7%
Occupied housing units 16,512
Owner occupied units 72.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,186,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,051,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1107 Cochrane Road, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1107 Cochrane Road, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.