Santa Clara County  »  95116  »  Bob Hansen CT  »  106 Bob Hansen CT

106 Bob Hansen Court, San Jose, CA 95116 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 Bob Hansen Court, San Jose, CA 95116
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 Bob Hansen Court, San Jose
Zip code 95116
County Santa Clara
Tract 9881
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 481-79-002

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 Bob Hansen Court, San Jose

Sale date 10/31/2017
Sale price $524,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,625

Lot & Building Information for 106 Bob Hansen Court, San Jose

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.033 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17007

Other Property Data for 106 Bob Hansen Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 106 Bob Hansen Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 Bob Hansen Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 106 Bob Hansen Court, San Jose, CA 95116 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $596,216, the tax amount paid for 106 Bob Hansen Court, San Jose, CA 95116 is $7,625.

When was 106 Bob Hansen Court, San Jose, CA 95116 last sold?

106 Bob Hansen Court, San Jose, CA 95116 was last sold in 03/25/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 Bob Hansen Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 Bob Hansen Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2017 $524,000
11/23/2005 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 106 Bob Hansen Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 106 Bob Hansen Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/03/2020 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
04/03/2020 Subordination Agreement
03/25/2020 Deed of Trust 04/01/2050
03/25/2020 Grant Deed
02/03/2020 Deed of Trust 05/01/2049
04/18/2019 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
04/18/2019 Subordination Agreement
04/18/2019 Deed of Trust 05/01/2049
04/18/2019 Grant Deed
10/31/2017 Partial Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106 Bob Hansen Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 106 Bob Hansen Court, San Jose, CA 95116. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,625
Market value $596,216

Assessment History for 106 Bob Hansen Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 Bob Hansen Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $596,216 1.2789 $7,625 +1.75%
2024-2025 $584,526 1.2821 $7,494 +1.35%
2023-2024 $573,066 1.2903 $7,394 +1.98%
2022-2023 $561,830 1.2905 $7,250 +2.97%
2021-2022 $550,814 1.2782 $7,041 +1.09%

Permits for 106 Bob Hansen Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 106 Bob Hansen Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 Bob Hansen Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 Bob Hansen Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Learning In An Urban Community With High Achievement (L.U.C.H.A.) 4 Public K-5 261 0.23
San Antonio Elementary School 3 Public K-5 355 0.24
Cesar Chavez Elementary School NR Public K 27 0.43
Rocketship Fuerza Community Prep NR Charter K-5 628 0.50
Rocketship Fuerza Community Prep NR Charter K-5 560 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Renaissance At Mathson 4 Public 6-8 351 0.49