Santa Clara County  »  95112  »  Senter Rd  »  1991 Senter Rd

1991 Senter Road, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

1991 Senter Road, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1991 Senter Road, San Jose, CA 95112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1991 Senter Road, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 2011 Senter Rd
Zip code 95112
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 477-50-029

Sales & Tax Overview for 1991 Senter Road, San Jose

Property tax $131,336

Lot & Building Information for 1991 Senter Road, San Jose

Building sqft 226,560
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 9.89
Lot sqft 430,827
Units 1
Year built 1979
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17172

Other Property Data for 1991 Senter Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1991 Senter Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1991 Senter Road, San Jose

How many square feet does 1991 Senter Road, San Jose, CA 95112 have?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 1991 Senter Road, San Jose, CA 95112 has a total of 226,560 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1991 Senter Road, San Jose, CA 95112?

1991 Senter Road, San Jose, CA 95112 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,411,896.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1991 Senter Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1991 Senter Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1991 Senter Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/27/2021 Release
04/06/2021 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
04/06/2021 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
04/06/2021 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
03/02/2012 Amend Deed of Trust
12/07/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1991 Senter Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1991 Senter Road, San Jose, CA 95112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $131,336
Market value $10,411,896

Assessment History for 1991 Senter Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1991 Senter Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,411,896 1.2614 $131,336 +1.47%
2024-2025 $10,207,742 1.268 $129,434 +0.56%
2023-2024 $10,007,591 1.2862 $128,718 +2.41%
2022-2023 $9,811,365 1.281 $125,684 -0.74%
2021-2022 $9,618,986 1.3163 $126,615 +1.90%

Permits for 1991 Senter Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1991 Senter Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/04/2022
08/03/2021
07/19/1994
06/06/1994
03/09/1993
03/03/1993
12/07/1992
11/30/1992
11/10/1992
11/08/1992
Unlock the permit history for 1991 Senter Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,373
Median age 31.9
Average household income $126,684
Family households 44.6%
Occupied housing units 21,574
Owner occupied units 26.4%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,029,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $810,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1991 Senter Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1991 Senter Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map