Santa Clara County  »  95121  »  McLaughlin Ave  »  2683 McLaughlin Ave

2683 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose, CA 95121 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2683 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose, CA 95121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2683 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95121
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 499-25-110

Sales & Tax Overview for 2683 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose

Sale date 05/03/2013
Sale price $85,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,039

Lot & Building Information for 2683 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose

Building class Vacant Urban (69)
Acreage 0.143

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17031

Other Property Data for 2683 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2683 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2683 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose

What is the market value of 2683 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose, CA 95121?

The current market value is $320,165.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2683 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2683 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2013 $85,000
12/17/2012 $85,000
10/31/2012 $164,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2683 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2683 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/07/2013 Grant Deed
05/03/2013 Grant Deed
12/17/2012 Grant Deed
10/31/2012 Trustees Deed
06/15/2012 Notice Trustee Sale
08/17/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2683 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2683 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose, CA 95121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,039
Market value $320,165

Assessment History for 2683 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2683 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $320,165 1.2614 $4,039 +1.47%
2024-2025 $313,888 1.268 $3,980 +0.56%
2023-2024 $307,734 1.2862 $3,958 +2.41%
2022-2023 $301,700 1.281 $3,865 -0.72%
2021-2022 $295,785 1.3163 $3,893 +1.88%

Permits for 2683 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2683 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2683 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2683 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stonegate Elementary School 5 Public K-8 537 0.36
Tower Academy NR Private PK, K-5 95 0.45
Tower Academy NR Private PK, K-5 95 0.45
Windmill Springs Elementary School 4 Public K-8 509 0.45
O. B. Whaley Elementary School 3 Public K-6 260 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Stonegate Elementary School 5 Public K-8 537 0.36
Windmill Springs Elementary School 4 Public K-8 509 0.45