Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Mission Avenida  »  1645 Mission Avenida

1645 Mission Avenida, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1645 Mission Avenida, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1645 Mission Avenida, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Tract 9689
Parcel ID 728-49-052

Sales & Tax Overview for 1645 Mission Avenida, Morgan Hill

Sale date 07/29/2011
Sale price $1,175,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,594

Lot & Building Information for 1645 Mission Avenida, Morgan Hill

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.369

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family District - Planned Development Overlay District (R1-PD)

Other Property Data for 1645 Mission Avenida, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 1645 Mission Avenida, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1645 Mission Avenida, Morgan Hill

What is the assessed value of 1645 Mission Avenida, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,475,856, the tax amount paid for 1645 Mission Avenida, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 is $16,672.

When was 1645 Mission Avenida, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 last sold?

1645 Mission Avenida, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was last sold in 10/06/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1645 Mission Avenida, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1645 Mission Avenida, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2011 $1,175,000
08/14/2008 $1,480,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1645 Mission Avenida, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1645 Mission Avenida, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/06/2020 Quitclaim Deed
06/04/2018 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
08/19/2013 Finance Statement
11/30/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 12/01/2042
07/29/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
07/29/2011 Deed
08/14/2008 Deed
10/13/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1645 Mission Avenida, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 1645 Mission Avenida, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,673
Current property tax $16,594
Market value $1,475,856

Assessment History for 1645 Mission Avenida, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1645 Mission Avenida, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,475,856 1.1297 $16,673 +1.90%
2024-2025 $1,446,918 1.1308 $16,362 +1.30%
2023-2024 $1,418,548 1.1386 $16,152 +1.69%
2022-2023 $1,390,734 1.1421 $15,884 +2.70%
2021-2022 $1,363,465 1.1343 $15,466 +2.37%

Permits for 1645 Mission Avenida, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 1645 Mission Avenida, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/20/2023
07/14/2021
07/01/2020
08/12/2019
03/25/2019
05/31/2013
Unlock the permit history for 1645 Mission Avenida, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1645 Mission Avenida, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1645 Mission Avenida, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

El Toro Elementary School 6 Public K-5 485 1.82
Nordstrom Elementary School 6 Public K-5 622 1.94
Community Adult NR Public 0 1.98
Shadow Mountain Baptist School NR Private PK-11 76 2.04
Shadow Mountain Baptist School NR Private PK-11 76 2.04

Nearest middle schools