Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Cappelletti CT  »  1939 Cappelletti CT

1939 Cappelletti Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

1939 Cappelletti Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

1939 Cappelletti Court, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1939 Cappelletti Court, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Tract 9739
Neighborhood Farley
Parcel ID 150-09-032

Sales & Tax Overview for 1939 Cappelletti Court, Mountain View

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 03/13/2007
Sale price $865,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,361

Lot & Building Information for 1939 Cappelletti Court, Mountain View

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.087
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district Multiple Family (R3)
School district 05010

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 1939 Cappelletti Court, Mountain View

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 1939 Cappelletti Court, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1939 Cappelletti Court, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 1939 Cappelletti Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,158,901, the tax amount paid for 1939 Cappelletti Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $13,442.

When was 1939 Cappelletti Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1939 Cappelletti Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 03/13/2007 for $865,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1939 Cappelletti Court, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1939 Cappelletti Court, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2007 $865,000

Title Documents for 1939 Cappelletti Court, Mountain View

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/30/2023 Deed of Trust
Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
11/01/2043
11/17/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
06/18/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
05/26/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
10/15/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
06/04/2009 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
03/13/2007 Deed
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1939 Cappelletti Court, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 1939 Cappelletti Court, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,442
Current property tax $13,361
Market value $1,158,901

Assessment History for 1939 Cappelletti Court, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1939 Cappelletti Court, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,158,901 1.1599 $13,442 -0.58%
2024-2025 $1,136,179 1.19 $13,521 +1.34%
2023-2024 $1,113,902 1.1978 $13,342 +0.27%
2022-2023 $1,092,062 1.2185 $13,307 +2.43%
2021-2022 $1,070,650 1.2134 $12,991 +0.59%

Permits for 1939 Cappelletti Court, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 1939 Cappelletti Court, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1939 Cappelletti Court, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1939 Cappelletti Court, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.25
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.25
Independent Study Program School NR Public K-8 4 0.44
Monta Loma Elementary School 5 Public K-5 245 0.44
Theuerkauf Elementary School 4 Public K-5 363 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private 6-12 140 0.24
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.25
Independent Study Program School NR Public K-8 4 0.44
Mvwsd Home & Hospital NR Public K-8 0 0.48
Crittenden Middle School 7 Public 6-8 537 0.61

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private 6-12 140 0.24
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.25
Khan Lab School NR Private K-12 0 0.73
Khan Lab School NR Private 174 0.73
MVWSD Preschool NR Public 0 0.76

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 1939 Cappelletti Court, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 1939 Cappelletti Court, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
182 Darya CT, Mountain View 11/10/2014
172 Jordan CT, Mountain View 11/29/2023
124 Orchard Ave, Mountain View 3,570 09/15/2006 $262,000
166 Jordan CT, Mountain View 07/25/2007 $758,500
823 Warner CT, Mountain View 08/23/2011 $910,000
295 Leslie CT, Mountain View 09/03/2020
286 Monroe Dr, Mountain View 05/24/2024 $2,800,000
211 Granada Park Cir, Mountain View 03/02/2021
170 Jordan CT, Mountain View 01/13/2021
479 Parvin Dr, Mountain View 06/13/2024
478 Parvin Dr, Mountain View 12/09/2019 $1,144,000
835 Warner CT, Mountain View 02/19/2025
293 Leslie CT, Mountain View 11/06/2006 $98,000
207 Granada Park Cir, Mountain View 07/18/2007 $943,500
235 Granada Park Cir, Mountain View 10/19/2022
283 Leslie CT, Mountain View 12/30/2011
188 Darya CT, Mountain View 05/30/2014 $840,000
194 Darya CT, Mountain View 12/19/2012
819 Warner CT, Mountain View 07/12/2011 $960,000
421 Bush St, Mountain View

Nearby ZIP Codes for 1939 Cappelletti Court, Mountain View

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report