182 Darya Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
182 Darya Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 182 Darya Court, Mountain View |
| Zip code | 94043 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 9754 |
| Neighborhood | Whisman Station |
| Parcel ID | 160-62-053 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 182 Darya Court, Mountain View
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/25/2008 |
| Sale price | $680,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,801 |
Lot & Building Information for 182 Darya Court, Mountain View
| Building class | Condominium, Townhouse (06) |
| Acreage | 0.017 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Planned Community/Precise Plan (P) |
| School district | 05000 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 182 Darya Court, Mountain View
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 182 Darya Court, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 182 Darya Court, Mountain View
Assessed at $1,017,454, the tax amount paid for 182 Darya Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $11,801.
When was 182 Darya Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold?182 Darya Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 11/10/2014.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 182 Darya Court, Mountain View
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 182 Darya Court, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2008 | $680,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 182 Darya Court, Mountain View
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 182 Darya Court, Mountain View
Access detailed property tax data for 182 Darya Court, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,801 |
| Market value | $1,017,454 |
Assessment History for 182 Darya Court, Mountain View
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 182 Darya Court, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,017,454 | 1.1599 | $11,801 | +2.20% |
| 2024-2025 | $997,504 | 1.1576 | $11,547 | +1.04% |
| 2023-2024 | $977,946 | 1.1686 | $11,428 | +0.25% |
| 2022-2023 | $958,772 | 1.189 | $11,400 | +2.53% |
| 2021-2022 | $939,974 | 1.1829 | $11,119 | -0.15% |
Permits for 182 Darya Court, Mountain View
The complete history of permits filed for 182 Darya Court, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 182 Darya Court, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 182 Darya Court, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jose Antonio Vargas Elementary | 6 | Public | K-5 | 339 | 0.40 |
| St. Stephen Lutheran School | NR | Private | 1-8 | 13 | 0.43 |
| Slater Special Education Preschool | NR | Public | 75 | 0.46 | |
| Catholic Academy of Sunnyvale | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 137 | 0.67 |
| Catholic Academy of Sunnyvale | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 137 | 0.67 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Stephen Lutheran School | NR | Private | 1-8 | 13 | 0.43 |
| Slater Special Education Preschool | NR | Public | 75 | 0.46 | |
| Catholic Academy of Sunnyvale | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 137 | 0.67 |
| Yew Chung International School (Sv) | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.95 |
| German Intl School of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | 1-12 | 401 | 0.95 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slater Special Education Preschool | NR | Public | 75 | 0.46 | |
| German Intl School of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | 1-12 | 401 | 0.95 |
| German International School of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | K-12 | 597 | 0.97 |
| View High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 9 | 1.17 |
| Adult Education | NR | Public | 0 | 1.22 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 182 Darya Court, Mountain View
Here are the neighbors for 182 Darya Court, Mountain View.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 172 Jordan CT, Mountain View | 11/29/2023 | ||
| 124 Orchard Ave, Mountain View | 3,570 | 09/15/2006 | $262,000 |
| 1936 Cappelletti CT, Mountain View | 10/20/2015 | ||
| 166 Jordan CT, Mountain View | 07/25/2007 | $758,500 | |
| 823 Warner CT, Mountain View | 08/23/2011 | $910,000 | |
| 295 Leslie CT, Mountain View | 09/03/2020 | ||
| 211 Granada Park Cir, Mountain View | 03/02/2021 | ||
| 286 Monroe Dr, Mountain View | 05/24/2024 | $2,800,000 | |
| 1939 Cappelletti CT, Mountain View | 03/13/2007 | $865,000 | |
| 1943 Cappelletti CT, Mountain View | 02/23/2007 | $885,000 | |
| 293 Leslie CT, Mountain View | 11/06/2006 | $98,000 | |
| 207 Granada Park Cir, Mountain View | 07/18/2007 | $943,500 | |
| 241 Granada Park Cir, Mountain View | 10/21/2020 | ||
| 835 Warner CT, Mountain View | 02/19/2025 | ||
| 831 Warner CT, Mountain View | 06/09/2015 | ||
| 235 Granada Park Cir, Mountain View | 10/19/2022 | ||
| 283 Leslie CT, Mountain View | 12/30/2011 | ||
| 819 Warner CT, Mountain View | 07/12/2011 | $960,000 | |
| 421 Bush St, Mountain View | |||
| 1933 Cappelletti CT, Mountain View | 05/12/2025 |