Santa Clara County  »  95111  »  Lavender Trl  »  2835 Lavender Trl

2835 Lavender Trl, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

2835 Lavender Trl, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2835 Lavender Trl, San Jose, CA 95111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2835 Lavender Trl, San Jose
Zip code 95111
County Santa Clara
Tract 9830
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 497-62-014

Sales & Tax Overview for 2835 Lavender Trl, San Jose

Sale date 12/20/2022
Sale price $860,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,198

Lot & Building Information for 2835 Lavender Trl, San Jose

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.026 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17038

Other Property Data for 2835 Lavender Trl, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2835 Lavender Trl, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2835 Lavender Trl, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 2835 Lavender Trl, San Jose, CA 95111 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $894,744, the tax amount paid for 2835 Lavender Trl, San Jose, CA 95111 is $11,286.

When was 2835 Lavender Trl, San Jose, CA 95111 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2835 Lavender Trl, San Jose, CA 95111 was last sold in 12/20/2022 for $860,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2835 Lavender Trl, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2835 Lavender Trl, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2022 $860,000
10/07/2015 $565,000
03/02/2012 $330,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2835 Lavender Trl, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2835 Lavender Trl, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/16/2025 Deed of Trust 11/01/2055
12/20/2022 Deed of Trust 01/01/2053
12/20/2022 Grant Deed
08/10/2018 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
08/10/2018 Grant Deed
08/10/2018 Grant Deed
11/18/2016 Grant Deed
08/24/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2046
10/07/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 11/01/2045
10/07/2015 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2835 Lavender Trl, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2835 Lavender Trl, San Jose, CA 95111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,286
Current property tax $11,198
Market value $894,744

Assessment History for 2835 Lavender Trl, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2835 Lavender Trl, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $894,744 1.2614 $11,286 +1.47%
2024-2025 $877,200 1.268 $11,123 +0.56%
2023-2024 $860,000 1.2862 $11,061 +37.00%
2022-2023 $630,264 1.281 $8,074 -0.73%
2021-2022 $617,906 1.3163 $8,133 +1.89%

Permits for 2835 Lavender Trl, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2835 Lavender Trl, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2835 Lavender Trl, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2835 Lavender Trl, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Captain Jason M. Dahl Elementary School 2 Public K-6 414 0.54
KIPP Heritage Academy 8 Charter 5-8 447 0.57
Rocketship Rising Stars 9 Charter K-5 593 0.63
Franklin Elementary School 3 Public K-6 521 0.84
Los Arboles Elementary School 6 Public K-3 188 0.92

Nearest middle schools

KIPP Heritage Academy 8 Charter 5-8 447 0.57
Stonegate Elementary School 5 Public K-8 537 1.13