Santa Clara County  »  3031 Meridian Ave

3031 Meridian Avenue, San Jose, CA 95124 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3031 Meridian Avenue, San Jose, CA 95124
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3031 Meridian Avenue, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 3035 Meridian Ave
3037 Meridian Ave
3039 Meridian Ave
Zip code 95124
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Cambrian Park
Parcel ID 447-05-015

Sales & Tax Overview for 3031 Meridian Avenue, San Jose

Sale date 12/30/1998
Sale price $5,578,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,257

Lot & Building Information for 3031 Meridian Avenue, San Jose

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52)
Acreage 0.25
Lot sqft 10,716
Year built 2007
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 3031 Meridian Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3031 Meridian Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3031 Meridian Avenue, San Jose

How many square feet does 3031 Meridian Avenue, San Jose, CA 95124 have?

This Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52) located at 3031 Meridian Avenue, San Jose, CA 95124 has a total of 5,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3031 Meridian Avenue, San Jose, CA 95124?

3031 Meridian Avenue, San Jose, CA 95124 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,587,691.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 3031 Meridian Avenue, San Jose

Hacienda Gardens
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/18/2020
Last updated 03/30/2026
Lot size 4.15 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Mike LaBarbera
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
3025 Meridian Avev Retail $54/Sqft/Year 796 Robert B. Facchino III
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Hacienda Gardens
Hacienda Gardens
3031 Meridian Avenue, San Jose
Property Neighborhood Center
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 796 Sqft
Price $54/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3031 Meridian Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3031 Meridian Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/1998 $5,578,000

Title Documents for 3031 Meridian Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/14/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/07/2025 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
10/07/2025 Grant Deed
10/23/2015 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
10/09/2015 Finance Statement
10/09/2015 Assignment
10/09/2015 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
10/09/2015 Grant Deed
10/09/2015 Grant Deed
09/19/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3031 Meridian Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3031 Meridian Avenue, San Jose, CA 95124. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $31,257
Market value $2,587,691

Assessment History for 3031 Meridian Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3031 Meridian Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,587,691 1.2079 $31,257 +7.38%
2024-2025 $2,536,953 1.1474 $29,109 +1.50%
2023-2024 $2,487,210 1.1531 $28,680 +0.86%
2022-2023 $2,438,443 1.1661 $28,435 +1.46%
2021-2022 $2,390,631 1.1723 $28,025 +1.78%

Permits for 3031 Meridian Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3031 Meridian Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/13/2014
06/11/2013
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3031 Meridian Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,096
Median age 39.7
Average household income $243,499
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 17,586
Owner occupied units 70.8%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,686,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,617,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3031 Meridian Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3031 Meridian Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3031 Meridian Avenue, San Jose