Santa Clara County  »  2655 Fayette Dr

2655 Fayette Drive, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2655 Fayette Drive, Mountain View, CA 94040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2655 Fayette Drive, Mountain View
Zip code 94040
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood The Crossings
Parcel ID 148-16-008

Sales & Tax Overview for 2655 Fayette Drive, Mountain View

Sale date 10/10/2014
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,188

Lot & Building Information for 2655 Fayette Drive, Mountain View

Building class Vacant Urban (69)
Acreage 0.32 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple Family (R3)
School district 05009

Other Property Data for 2655 Fayette Drive, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 2655 Fayette Drive, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2655 Fayette Drive, Mountain View

What is the market value of 2655 Fayette Drive, Mountain View, CA 94040?

The current market value is $2,884,437.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2655 Fayette Drive, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2655 Fayette Drive, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2014 $2,400,000
08/12/2005 $315,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2655 Fayette Drive, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2655 Fayette Drive, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/13/2025 Agreement for Sale/ Land Contract
08/13/2025 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
08/13/2025 Correction Grant Deed
11/12/2014 Release Lis Pendens
10/17/2014 Release Lis Pendens
10/10/2014 Grant Deed
09/12/2014 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
09/12/2014 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
09/12/2014 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
09/12/2014 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2655 Fayette Drive, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 2655 Fayette Drive, Mountain View, CA 94040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $33,188
Market value $2,884,437

Assessment History for 2655 Fayette Drive, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2655 Fayette Drive, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,884,437 1.1506 $33,188 +3.59%
2024-2025 $2,827,880 1.1329 $32,037 +1.15%
2023-2024 $2,772,432 1.1424 $31,672 +0.80%
2022-2023 $2,718,071 1.156 $31,421 -0.60%
2021-2022 $2,664,776 1.1862 $31,610 -0.84%

Permits for 2655 Fayette Drive, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 2655 Fayette Drive, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2655 Fayette Drive, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2655 Fayette Drive, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bullis Charter School 8 Charter K-8 1,058 0.53
Bowman School NR Private K-8 268 0.76
Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School NR Private K-8 307 0.81
Santa Rita Elementary School 8 Public K-6 385 0.86
Athena Academy NR Private 1-8 53 0.92

Nearest middle schools

School For Independent Learners NR Private 8-12 18 0.31
Bullis Charter School 8 Charter K-8 1,058 0.53