Santa Clara County  »  1001 S Milpitas Blvd

Milpitas Station Corporate Campus - 1001 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Milpitas Station Corporate Campus - 1001 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1001 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas
Alternate address(es) 1000 Gibraltar Dr
1051 S Milpitas Blvd
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 086-42-033

Sales & Tax Overview for 1001 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Sale date 10/01/2021
Sale price $123,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,486,590

Lot & Building Information for 1001 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Building sqft 385,386
Total sqft 385,386
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 28.96
Buildings on lot 4
Lot sqft 1,261,062
Units 4
Year built 1991
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 1001 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 1001 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1001 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does Milpitas Station Corporate Campus - 1001 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at Milpitas Station Corporate Campus - 1001 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 385,386 square feet and a current price per square foot of $319.

What is the year built & the current market value of Milpitas Station Corporate Campus - 1001 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035?

Milpitas Station Corporate Campus - 1001 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $130,528,584.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1001 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1001 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2021 $123,000,000
02/18/2015 $45,250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1001 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1001 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/27/2025 Easement
12/20/2022 Reconveyance
10/01/2021 Grant Deed
05/01/2015 Construction Deed of Trust
02/18/2015 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1001 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for Milpitas Station Corporate Campus - Milpitas Station Corporate Campus - 1001 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,486,590
Market value $130,528,584

Assessment History for 1001 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1001 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $130,528,584 1.1389 $1,486,590 +1.67%
2024-2025 $127,969,200 1.1426 $1,462,176 +0.30%
2023-2024 $125,460,000 1.162 $1,457,845 +0.45%
2022-2023 $123,000,000 1.1799 $1,451,277 +143.04%
2021-2022 $50,345,098 1.1861 $597,143 +1.79%

Permits for 1001 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 1001 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/06/2026
02/06/2026
02/06/2026
02/06/2026
02/18/2016
02/18/2016
02/18/2016
02/10/2016
02/10/2016
02/10/2016
Unlock the permit history for 1001 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1001 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1001 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.