San Francisco County  »  94127  »  Kensington Way  »  112 Kensington Way

112 Kensington Way, San Francisco, CA 94127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 Kensington Way, San Francisco, CA 94127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 Kensington Way, San Francisco
Zip code 94127
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Forest Hill Extension
Parcel ID 2923-078

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Kensington Way, San Francisco

Sale date 05/20/2022
Sale price $1,047,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,139

Lot & Building Information for 112 Kensington Way, San Francisco

Building class Vacant Lot - Restrictions (VR)
Acreage 0.094

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, One Family- Detached (RH-1(D))
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 112 Kensington Way, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 112 Kensington Way, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 Kensington Way, San Francisco

What is the market value of 112 Kensington Way, San Francisco, CA 94127?

The current market value is $1,110,924.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 Kensington Way, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Kensington Way, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2022 $1,047,000
03/03/2020 $934,500
09/20/2013 $565,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 112 Kensington Way, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 112 Kensington Way, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/21/2022 Reconveyance
05/20/2022 Deed of Trust 06/01/2052
05/20/2022 Corporation Grant Deed
03/03/2020 Assignment of Rents and/or Leases
03/03/2020 Deed of Trust
03/03/2020 Grant Deed
01/13/2014 Reconveyance
01/13/2014 Substitution Trustee
09/20/2013 Grant Deed
08/30/2011 Modification Deed of Trust & Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112 Kensington Way, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 112 Kensington Way, San Francisco, CA 94127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,139
Market value $1,110,924

Assessment History for 112 Kensington Way, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Kensington Way, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,110,924 1.1827 $13,139 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,089,142 1.1714 $12,758 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,067,787 1.1777 $12,575 +10.69%
2022-2023 $962,996 1.1797 $11,360 +1.76%
2021-2022 $944,114 1.18248 $11,164 +47.10%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Kensington Way, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Kensington Way, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Brendan Elementary School NR Private K-8 311 0.21
St Brendan School NR Private K-8 306 0.25
West Portal Elementary School 8 Public K-5 583 0.26
Oaks Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 0 0.41
Maria Montessori School NR Private K-5, 8 0 0.43