San Francisco County  »  94121  »  19th Ave  »  109 19th Ave

109 19th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94121 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 19th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 19th Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94121
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Lake Street
Parcel ID 1379-056

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 19th Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 11/02/2018
Sale price $1,355,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,794

Lot & Building Information for 109 19th Avenue, San Francisco

Building sqft 974
Building class Condominium (Z)
Acreage 0.075
Year built 1921
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, Two Family (RH-2)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 109 19th Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 109 19th Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109 19th Avenue, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 109 19th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94121?

109 19th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94121 was built in 1921 and has a total of 974 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 109 19th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94121 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,511,525, the tax amount paid for 109 19th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94121 is $17,876.

When was 109 19th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94121 last sold and what was the last sale price?

109 19th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94121 was last sold in 11/02/2018 for $1,355,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 19th Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 19th Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2018 $1,355,000
07/31/2008 $859,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 109 19th Avenue, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 109 19th Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/09/2020 Substitution Trustee
09/09/2020 Reconveyance
08/24/2020 Deed of Trust 09/01/2050
07/31/2019 Reconveyance
06/21/2019 Deed of Trust
03/22/2019 Release Lien
12/27/2018 Notice Lien
11/15/2018 Reconveyance
11/02/2018 Deed of Trust 12/01/2048
11/02/2018 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 109 19th Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 109 19th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $17,877
Current property tax $17,794
Market value $1,511,525

Assessment History for 109 19th Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 19th Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,511,525 1.1827 $17,877 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,481,888 1.1714 $17,359 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,452,832 1.1777 $17,110 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,424,346 1.1797 $16,803 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,396,418 1.18248 $16,512 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 19th Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 19th Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alamo Elementary School 8 Public K-5 410 0.27
Kittredge, Inc. NR Private 1-8 82 0.33
San Francisco Schoolhouse NR Private K-7 60 0.39
Sutro Elementary School 9 Public K-5 219 0.43
St. Monica School NR Private K-8 209 0.45

Nearest middle schools