San Francisco County  »  94110  »  Lapidge St  »  25 Lapidge St

25 Lapidge Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Lapidge Street, San Francisco, CA 94110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Lapidge Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94110
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Mission Dolores
Parcel ID 3588-095

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Lapidge Street, San Francisco

Sale date 12/22/2006
Sale price $840,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,227

Lot & Building Information for 25 Lapidge Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 1,116
Building class Condominium (Z)
Acreage 0.046 i
Year built 1907
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Transit Oriented- Mission (RTO-M)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 25 Lapidge Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 25 Lapidge Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Lapidge Street, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Lapidge Street, San Francisco, CA 94110?

25 Lapidge Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 was built in 1907 and has a total of 1,116 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Lapidge Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,125,406, the tax amount paid for 25 Lapidge Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 is $13,310.

When was 25 Lapidge Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 last sold?

25 Lapidge Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 was last sold in 04/30/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Lapidge Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Lapidge Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2006 $840,000

Title Documents for 25 Lapidge Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/30/2019 Grant Deed
05/20/2014 Interspousal Transfer Deed
11/02/2011 Deed of Trust
03/24/2009 Deed of Trust
12/22/2006 Deed of Trust
12/22/2006 Deed
12/13/2006 Declaration of C C & Restricions
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Lapidge Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Lapidge Street, San Francisco, CA 94110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,310
Current property tax $13,227
Market value $1,125,406

Assessment History for 25 Lapidge Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Lapidge Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,103,340 1.1714 $12,925 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,081,706 1.1777 $12,739 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,060,498 1.1797 $12,511 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,039,704 1.18248 $12,294 -0.31%
2020-2021 $1,029,044 1.1984 $12,332 +3.58%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Lapidge Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Lapidge Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Children's Day School NR Private PK-8 476 0.27
Children's Day School NR Private PK-8 476 0.27
St. Charles Elementary School NR Private K-8 102 0.32
La Scuola International School NR Private PK, K-8 21 0.33
La Scuola International School NR Private PK, K-8 21 0.33

Nearest middle schools

Children's Day School NR Private PK-8 476 0.27
St. Charles Elementary School NR Private K-8 102 0.32
La Scuola International School NR Private PK, K-8 21 0.33
Mission Dolores Academy NR Private K-8 242 0.40
Everett Middle School 2 Public 6-8 504 0.42

Nearest high schools

Mission High School 4 Public 9-12 1,041 0.28
O'connell (John) High School 3 Public 9-12 506 0.46
Sand Paths Academy NR Private 8-12 30 0.61
Walden Academy NR Private 8-12 0 0.82
Seneca Center NR Private 5-12 19 0.88

Neighbors for 25 Lapidge Street, San Francisco

Here are the neighbors for 25 Lapidge Street, San Francisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Linda St, San Francisco 1,241 05/01/2019 $1,750,000
287 Cresta Vista Dr, San Francisco 01/20/2015 $680,000
6 Ramona Ave, San Francisco 1,346 10/16/2020 $1,400,000
3170 25th St, San Francisco 1,547 03/25/2019
4657 18th St, San Francisco 1,080 07/03/2025 $1,295,000
1509 Sanchez St, San Francisco 1,717 05/10/2024 $1,560,000
633 Chenery St, San Francisco 1,772 01/21/2016
3753 Cesar Chavez St, San Francisco 1,631 08/26/2013
734 Dolores St, San Francisco 1,350 04/15/2022
279 27th St, San Francisco 1,699 10/20/2020 $1,925,000
36 Santa Cruz Ave, San Francisco 1,656 09/27/2007 $255,000
3629 Webster St, San Francisco 1,525 10/08/2020 $1,665,000
1169 Dolores St, San Francisco 1,575 05/06/2025
351 Shotwell St, San Francisco
3851 26th St, San Francisco 1,699 03/14/2017
48 Santa Cruz Ave, San Francisco 1,656 05/29/2020
1391 Church St, San Francisco 1,525 06/18/2015
3751 Cesar Chavez St, San Francisco 1,428 03/02/2016
1217 Dolores St, San Francisco 2,000 01/18/2013
1389 Church St, San Francisco 1,362 06/18/2015