San Francisco County  »  94103  »  McLea CT  »  2 McLea CT

2 McLea Court, San Francisco, CA 94103 Property Information

2 McLea Court, San Francisco, CA 94103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 McLea Court, San Francisco, CA 94103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 McLea Court, San Francisco
Zip code 94103
County San Francisco
Neighborhood South of Market
Parcel ID 3757-143

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 McLea Court, San Francisco

Property tax $19,167

Lot & Building Information for 2 McLea Court, San Francisco

Building sqft 6,372
Building class Industrial (I)
Acreage 0.059
Depth 75
Units 2
Year built 2008
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2 McLea Court, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2 McLea Court, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 McLea Court, San Francisco

How many square feet does 2 McLea Court, San Francisco, CA 94103 have?

This Industrial (I) located at 2 McLea Court, San Francisco, CA 94103 has a total of 6,372 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 McLea Court, San Francisco, CA 94103?

2 McLea Court, San Francisco, CA 94103 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,620,636.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 McLea Court, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 McLea Court, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 McLea Court, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/17/2008 Condominium Plan
07/21/2005 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 McLea Court, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2 McLea Court, San Francisco, CA 94103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,167
Market value $1,620,636

Assessment History for 2 McLea Court, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 McLea Court, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,588,860 1.1714 $18,612 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,557,707 1.1777 $18,345 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,527,164 1.1797 $18,016 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,497,220 1.18248 $17,704 -69.18%
2020-2021 $4,794,000 1.1984 $57,451 +235.10%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 33,524
Median age 36
Average household income $170,311
Family households 30.4%
Occupied housing units 17,352
Owner occupied units 19.2%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,025,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,218,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 McLea Court, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 McLea Court, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.