San Francisco County  »  94124  »  Quesada Ave  »  2045 Quesada Ave

2045 Quesada Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2045 Quesada Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2045 Quesada Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94124
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Silver Terrace
Parcel ID 5335-041

Sales & Tax Overview for 2045 Quesada Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 09/23/2015
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,541

Lot & Building Information for 2045 Quesada Avenue, San Francisco

Building sqft 3,326
Building class Dwelling (D)
Acreage 0.058
Year built 2005
Stories 3
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, One Family (RH-1)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2045 Quesada Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2045 Quesada Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2045 Quesada Avenue, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2045 Quesada Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124?

2045 Quesada Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124 was built in 2005 and has a total of 3,326 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2045 Quesada Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,229,442, the tax amount paid for 2045 Quesada Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124 is $14,540.

When was 2045 Quesada Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124 last sold?

2045 Quesada Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124 was last sold in 10/26/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2045 Quesada Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2045 Quesada Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2015 $675,000
09/23/2008 $927,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2045 Quesada Avenue, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2045 Quesada Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/25/2025 Revoc Order Abatement
08/13/2025 Revoc Order Abatement
01/25/2023 NTC Lien
10/26/2021 Quitclaim Deed
09/21/2017 Notice Assessment Lien
12/29/2016 Payment Contractual Assessment Required
12/29/2016 Notice Assessment Lien
09/23/2015 Grant Deed
08/22/2013 Order of Abatement -Lien
07/11/2013 Order of Abatement -Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2045 Quesada Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2045 Quesada Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,541
Market value $1,229,442

Assessment History for 2045 Quesada Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2045 Quesada Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,229,442 1.1827 $14,541 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,205,336 1.1714 $14,119 +4.49%
2023-2024 $1,147,390 1.1777 $13,513 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,124,893 1.1797 $13,270 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,102,837 1.18248 $13,041 -0.30%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2045 Quesada Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2045 Quesada Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coming Of Age Christian Academy NR Private K-12 21 0.28
Drew (Charles) College Preparatory Academy 3 Public K-5 174 0.42
Muhammad University of Islam NR Private K-12 0 0.44
Havard (Leona M) Early Education School NR Public 173 0.52
Carver (George Washington) Elementary School 4 Public K-5 101 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Brown Jr. (Willie L) Middle 6 Public 6-8 257 0.07
Coming Of Age Christian Academy NR Private K-12 21 0.28
Muhammad University of Islam NR Private K-12 0 0.44
Havard (Leona M) Early Education School NR Public 173 0.52
Rise University Preparatory NR Private 6-8 61 0.61

Nearest high schools

Marshall (Thurgood) High School 2 Public 9-12 457 0.21
Coming Of Age Christian Academy NR Private K-12 21 0.28
Muhammad University of Islam NR Private K-12 0 0.44
Havard (Leona M) Early Education School NR Public 173 0.52
Joshua Marie Cameron Academy NR Private 7-12 13 0.67

Neighbors for 2045 Quesada Avenue, San Francisco

Here are the neighbors for 2045 Quesada Avenue, San Francisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
734 Lyon St, San Francisco 1,550 11/02/2021
4436 25th St, San Francisco 857 06/29/2023
729 Kirkwood Ave, San Francisco
1220 Masonic Ave, San Francisco 969 09/22/2021
446 Laurel St, San Francisco 1,604 05/24/2012 $1,065,000
4415 Lincoln Way, San Francisco 1,250
1293 Dolores St, San Francisco 1,215 06/03/2016 $1,337,000
1433 14th Ave, San Francisco 1,525 10/13/2017 $1,100,000
1628 Funston Ave, San Francisco 1,033 09/03/2020
1306 6th Ave, San Francisco 1,419 06/29/2011
1435 14th Ave, San Francisco 1,441 10/02/2014
500 Cole St, San Francisco 1,685 05/01/2019 $1,905,000
800 4th St, San Francisco
730 Masonic Ave, San Francisco 1,307 06/03/2022 $1,650,000
137 Divisadero St, San Francisco 1,350 06/03/2022 $2,175,000
1308 6th Ave, San Francisco 1,551 07/28/2017
911 Divisadero St, San Francisco 12/24/2018
444 Laurel St, San Francisco 1,265 04/13/2012
635 Broderick St, San Francisco 1,335 05/22/2018
2501 Mission St, San Francisco 9,012