San Francisco County  »  94118  »  Geary Blvd  »  3109 Geary Blvd

3109 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3109 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3109 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco
Zip code 94118
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Lone Mountain
Parcel ID 1088-054

Sales & Tax Overview for 3109 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Sale date 03/30/2007
Sale price $1,358,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,593

Lot & Building Information for 3109 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Building sqft 678
Building class Commercial Store Condo (CZ)
Acreage 0.115
Units 1
Year built 1972

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3109 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 3109 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3109 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

How many square feet does 3109 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 have?

This Commercial Store Condo (CZ) located at 3109 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 has a total of 678 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3109 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118?

3109 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $980,174.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3109 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3109 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2007 $1,358,000

Title Documents for 3109 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/01/2017 Release of Assignment of Rents
05/19/2017 Reconveyance
05/19/2017 Substitution Trustee
04/27/2017 Financing Statement
04/27/2017 Notice Security Agreement
04/27/2017 Assignment of Rents and/or Leases
04/27/2017 Deed of Trust
04/27/2017 Subordination Agreement
04/27/2017 Grant Deed
09/10/2012 Subordination Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3109 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 3109 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,593
Market value $980,174

Assessment History for 3109 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3109 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $980,174 1.1827 $11,593 -2.12%
2024-2025 $1,011,113 1.1714 $11,844 -1.45%
2023-2024 $1,020,543 1.1777 $12,019 +0.61%
2022-2023 $1,012,679 1.1797 $11,947 +16.00%
2021-2022 $870,999 1.18248 $10,299 +47.69%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,130
Median age 38.8
Average household income $241,065
Family households 48.6%
Occupied housing units 17,130
Owner occupied units 35.1%
Average number of people per household 2.14
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,820,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,746,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3109 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3109 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.