San Francisco County  »  94133  »  Taylor St  »  2552 Taylor St

2552 Taylor Street, San Francisco, CA 94133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2552 Taylor Street, San Francisco, CA 94133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2552 Taylor Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94133
County San Francisco
Neighborhood North Waterfront
Parcel ID 0030-010

Sales & Tax Overview for 2552 Taylor Street, San Francisco

Sale date 10/12/2006
Sale price $29,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $40,406

Lot & Building Information for 2552 Taylor Street, San Francisco

Building class Commercial Stores (C)
Acreage 0.152
Depth 38

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2552 Taylor Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2552 Taylor Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2552 Taylor Street, San Francisco

What is the market value of 2552 Taylor Street, San Francisco, CA 94133?

The current market value is $3,416,429.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2552 Taylor Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2552 Taylor Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2006 $29,000,000

Title Documents for 2552 Taylor Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/02/2015 Deed of Trust
07/23/2015 Notice Security Agreement
07/23/2015 Assignment of Rents
07/23/2015 Notice Security Agreement
07/23/2015 Deed of Trust
02/25/2015 Quitclaim Deed
11/07/2011 Continuation - Financial Statement
07/07/2011 Lease
06/16/2011 Notice of Non-Responsibility
04/11/2011 Subordination Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2552 Taylor Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2552 Taylor Street, San Francisco, CA 94133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $40,406
Market value $3,416,429

Assessment History for 2552 Taylor Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2552 Taylor Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,416,429 1.1827 $40,406 +2.98%
2024-2025 $3,349,442 1.1714 $39,235 +1.45%
2023-2024 $3,283,769 1.1777 $38,673 +1.83%
2022-2023 $3,219,383 1.1797 $37,979 +1.76%
2021-2022 $3,156,260 1.18248 $37,322 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,804
Median age 45.5
Average household income $153,281
Family households 39.1%
Occupied housing units 12,653
Owner occupied units 16.5%
Average number of people per household 1.87
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,603,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,517,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2552 Taylor Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2552 Taylor Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.