San Francisco County  »  94133  »  Greenwich St  »  800 Greenwich St

800 Greenwich Street, San Francisco, CA 94133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

800 Greenwich Street, San Francisco, CA 94133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 800 Greenwich Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94133
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Russian Hill
Parcel ID 0074-004

Sales & Tax Overview for 800 Greenwich Street, San Francisco

Sale date 06/03/2010
Sale price $297,500
Arm's length
Property tax $11,122

Lot & Building Information for 800 Greenwich Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 2,280
Building class Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS)
Acreage 0.026
Depth 19
Rooms 8
Units 2
Year built 1908
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 800 Greenwich Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 800 Greenwich Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 800 Greenwich Street, San Francisco

How many square feet does 800 Greenwich Street, San Francisco, CA 94133 have?

This Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS) located at 800 Greenwich Street, San Francisco, CA 94133 has a total of 2,280 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 800 Greenwich Street, San Francisco, CA 94133?

800 Greenwich Street, San Francisco, CA 94133 was built in 1908 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $940,378.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 800 Greenwich Street, San Francisco

No photo available
800 Greenwich St
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/03/2023
Last updated 04/21/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Cameron Tu
Jaron Eliopoulos
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Restaurant Listing price not available 2,900 Cameron Tu
Jaron Eliopoulos
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
800 Greenwich St
800 Greenwich Street, San Francisco
Property Restaurant
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 2900 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 800 Greenwich Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 800 Greenwich Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2010 $297,500
06/03/2010 $74,400
04/12/2006 $637,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 800 Greenwich Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 800 Greenwich Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/19/2025 Release of Lien
11/19/2025 Release of Lien
10/15/2025 NTC Lien
08/20/2025 NTC Lien
03/18/2025 Certification of Trust
03/18/2025 Affidavit of Death
07/25/2022 Asgn of Fixture Filing
07/25/2022 Asgn Security Agrmnt
07/25/2022 Asgn Asgn Rents/Leases
07/25/2022 Assgn Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 800 Greenwich Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 800 Greenwich Street, San Francisco, CA 94133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,122
Market value $940,378

Assessment History for 800 Greenwich Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 800 Greenwich Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $940,378 1.1827 $11,122 +2.99%
2024-2025 $921,887 1.1714 $10,799 +1.45%
2023-2024 $903,814 1.1777 $10,644 +1.83%
2022-2023 $886,097 1.1797 $10,453 +1.75%
2021-2022 $868,728 1.18248 $10,273 -0.30%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,804
Median age 45.5
Average household income $153,281
Family households 39.1%
Occupied housing units 12,653
Owner occupied units 16.5%
Average number of people per household 1.87
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,603,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,517,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 800 Greenwich Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 800 Greenwich Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.