Mercer County  »  08648  »  Lawr Penn Rd  »  150 Lawr Penn Rd

150 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 6005
Lot 233.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township

Sale date 02/21/2023
Sale price $2,080,000
Arm's length
Property tax $48,961

Lot & Building Information for 150 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township

Building sqft 15,400
Building class Store
Acreage 1.77
Year built 2008

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 150 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 150 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township

How many sq. ft. does 150 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 150 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 has a total of 15,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $135.

What is the year built & the current market value of 150 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

150 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,580,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/21/2023 $2,080,000
12/01/2009 $1
12/22/2004 $290,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 150 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 150 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/21/2023 - D
12/01/2009 - D
12/22/2004 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $48,961
Market value $1,580,400

Assessment History for 150 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,580,400 $1,580,400 3.098 $48,961 +2.04%
2023 $1,580,400 $1,580,400 3.036 $47,981 +1.85%
2022 $1,580,400 $1,580,400 2.981 $47,112 +1.29%
2021 $1,580,400 $1,580,400 2.943 $46,511 +1.41%
2020 $1,580,400 $1,580,400 2.902 $45,863 +1.29%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,142
Median age 39
Average household income $146,216
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 11,553
Owner occupied units 68.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $405,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $374,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 150 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township

Here are the neighbors for 150 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Brookdale Dr, Lawrence Township 08/18/2023 $145,000
5 Klockner CT, Lawrence Township 4,479 09/22/2006 $532,230
105 Lewisville Rd, Lawrence Township 3,246 08/02/2017 $597,000
3 Klockner CT, Lawrence Township 2,258 11/14/2014 $386,000
197 Spring Beauty Dr, Lawrence Township 1,994 05/20/2015 $375,000
2 Ashwood CT, Lawrence Township 3,028 03/19/2015 $10
48 Carter Rd, Princeton 6,508 04/09/2024 $1,700,000