1600 Rear Lamberton Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1600 Rear Lamberton Street, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08611 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Trenton City |
| Block | 12401 |
| Lot | 2.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1600 Rear Lamberton Street, Trenton
| Sale date | 10/30/2007 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1600 Rear Lamberton Street, Trenton
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 3.447 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1600 Rear Lamberton Street, Trenton
- • Improvements for 1600 Rear Lamberton Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1600 Rear Lamberton Street, Trenton
Assessed at $2,764,300, the tax amount paid for 1600 Rear Lamberton Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 is $96,418.
When was 1600 Rear Lamberton Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 last sold?1600 Rear Lamberton Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 was last sold in 05/01/2018.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1600 Rear Lamberton Street, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1600 Rear Lamberton Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2007 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1600 Rear Lamberton Street, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1600 Rear Lamberton Street, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 1600 Rear Lamberton Street, Trenton, NJ 08611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $96,419 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $2,764,300 |
Assessment History for 1600 Rear Lamberton Street, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1600 Rear Lamberton Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,764,300 | $2,764,300 | 3.488 | $96,419 | -39.87% |
| 2024 | $2,764,300 | $2,764,300 | 5.801 | $160,357 | +4.20% |
| 2023 | $2,764,300 | $2,764,300 | 5.567 | $153,889 | +2.00% |
| 2022 | $2,764,300 | $2,764,300 | 5.458 | $150,875 | -1.71% |
| 2021 | $2,764,300 | $2,764,300 | 5.553 | $153,502 | +0.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1600 Rear Lamberton Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1600 Rear Lamberton Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lalor Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 337 | 0.75 |
| Mott Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-3 | 357 | 0.79 |
| International Charter School Of Trenton | 4 | Charter | K-5 | 109 | 1.15 |
| Holy Angels School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.20 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grace A Dunn Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 670 | 0.99 |
| Holy Angels School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.20 |
| Holy Cross School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.21 |
| Pace Charter School Of Hamilton | 6 | Charter | K-8 | 439 | 1.21 |
| The Keystone School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 1.22 |