Mercer County  »  301 Grand St

301 Grand Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 Property Information

301 Grand Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

301 Grand Street, Trenton, NJ 08611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301 Grand Street, Trenton
Zip code 08611
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 17808
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 301 Grand Street, Trenton

Sale date 02/24/2020
Sale price $222,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 301 Grand Street, Trenton

Building sqft 6,654
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.27

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 301 Grand Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 301 Grand Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301 Grand Street, Trenton

How many square feet does 301 Grand Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 have?

This Church & Charitable Property (15D) located at 301 Grand Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 has a total of 6,654 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 301 Grand Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $617,200, the tax amount paid for 301 Grand Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 is $21,527.

When was 301 Grand Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 last sold and what was the last sale price?

301 Grand Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 was last sold in 02/24/2020 for $222,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301 Grand Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 Grand Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2020 $222,000

Title Documents for 301 Grand Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/24/2020 - D
03/20/2020 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 301 Grand Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 301 Grand Street, Trenton, NJ 08611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,528
Current property tax $0
Market value $617,200

Assessment History for 301 Grand Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 Grand Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $617,200 $617,200 3.488 $21,528 -39.87%
2024 $617,200 $617,200 5.801 $35,804 +4.20%
2023 $617,200 $617,200 5.567 $34,360 +2.00%
2022 $617,200 $617,200 5.458 $33,687 -1.71%
2021 $617,200 $617,200 5.553 $34,273 +0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,995
Median age 34.6
Average household income $73,082
Family households 59.5%
Occupied housing units 10,716
Owner occupied units 39.0%
Average number of people per household 2.89
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $166,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $134,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 Grand Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301 Grand Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 301 Grand Street, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 301 Grand Street, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
346 Jersey St, Trenton 2,278 01/05/2011 $190,000
344 Jersey St, Trenton 2,278 11/26/2018 $114,777
1455 Chambers St, Trenton 1,624 06/16/2016 $1
413 Breunig Ave, Trenton 1,380 10/30/2008 $141,990
630 Bef Cass St, Trenton 04/25/2007 $1,000
47 Centre St, Trenton 816 10/01/2020 $52,506
415 Breunig Ave, Trenton 1,380 07/11/2008 $141,990
411 Breunig Ave, Trenton 1,380 02/16/1995 $28,000
630 Cass St, Trenton 04/25/2007 $1,000