Middlesex County  »  08872  »  Jernee Mill Rd  »  259 Jernee Mill Rd

259 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

259 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 259 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville
Zip code 08872
County Middlesex
Municipality Sayreville Borough
Block 59.01
Lot 1.023

Sales & Tax Overview for 259 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville

Sale date 06/30/2022
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,129

Lot & Building Information for 259 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville

Building sqft 15,739
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 2.97

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 259 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville

• • Improvements for 259 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 259 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville

How many sq. ft. does 259 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 259 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872 has a total of 15,739 square feet and a current price per square foot of $177.

What is the market value of 259 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872?

The current market value is $591,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 259 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 259 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2022 $2,800,000

Title Documents for 259 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/04/2022 - D
11/10/2022 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
06/30/2022 - D
11/30/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/30/2022 - D
11/30/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/2022 - D
11/30/2022 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
06/23/2022 - D
11/30/2022 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 259 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville

Access detailed property tax data for 259 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,129
Market value $591,800

Assessment History for 259 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 259 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $591,800 $591,800 6.105 $36,129 +2.85%
2023 $591,800 $591,800 5.936 $35,129 +7.05%
2022 $591,800 $591,800 5.545 $32,815 +1.11%
2021 $591,800 $591,800 5.484 $32,454 +2.60%
2020 $591,800 $591,800 5.345 $31,632 +2.14%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 20,040
Median age 39
Average household income $122,929
Family households 69.4%
Occupied housing units 7,382
Owner occupied units 59.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $396,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $417,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 259 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 259 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 259 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville

Here are the neighbors for 259 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
333 Sayreville Blvd, Sayreville
9 Battista CT, Sayreville
464 Brook Ave, South Amboy 1,603 11/12/2008 $357,000
333 Cheesequake Rd, Parlin
287 Cheesequake Rd, Parlin 58,930 12/17/2007 $850,000
7071 Highway 35 9, South Amboy 12/16/2025 $9,925,000
201 Hartle St, Sayreville 31,340
731 Bordentown Ave, South Amboy 02/01/2016 $260,000
11 Battista CT, Sayreville 12/08/2010 $611,000
2 1st St, Sayreville 12/15/2008 $415,000