57 Laurelhurst, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information
57 Laurelhurst, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 57 Laurelhurst, Keyport |
| Zip code | 07735 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Aberdeen Township |
| Block | 309 |
| Lot | 9.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Laurelhurst, Keyport
| Sale date | 09/01/2017 |
| Sale price | $265,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,658 |
Lot & Building Information for 57 Laurelhurst, Keyport
| Building sqft | 1,644 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 1974 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 57 Laurelhurst, Keyport
- • Improvements for 57 Laurelhurst, Keyport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 57 Laurelhurst, Keyport
57 Laurelhurst, Keyport, NJ 07735 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,644 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 57 Laurelhurst, Keyport, NJ 07735 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $471,100, the tax amount paid for 57 Laurelhurst, Keyport, NJ 07735 is $8,592.
When was 57 Laurelhurst, Keyport, NJ 07735 last sold and what was the last sale price?57 Laurelhurst, Keyport, NJ 07735 was last sold in 09/01/2017 for $265,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 57 Laurelhurst, Keyport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Laurelhurst, Keyport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 57 Laurelhurst, Keyport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 57 Laurelhurst, Keyport
Access detailed property tax data for 57 Laurelhurst, Keyport, NJ 07735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,885 |
| Current property tax | $9,658 |
| Market value | $471,100 |
Assessment History for 57 Laurelhurst, Keyport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Laurelhurst, Keyport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $423,200 | $423,200 | 1.886 | $7,982 | +14.47% |
| 2023 | $349,500 | $349,500 | 1.995 | $6,973 | -4.54% |
| 2022 | $319,500 | $319,500 | 2.286 | $7,304 | +0.13% |
| 2021 | $289,000 | $289,000 | 2.524 | $7,294 | -0.47% |
| 2020 | $289,000 | $289,000 | 2.536 | $7,329 | +5.80% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Laurelhurst, Keyport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Laurelhurst, Keyport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cliffwood Ave School | 5 | Public | PK, K-3 | 360 | 0.65 |
| Leroy Gordon Cooper Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 196 | 0.89 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 417 | 1.30 |
| St. Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.45 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matawan Aberdeen Mid School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 847 | 0.97 |