30 Paddock Lane, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information
30 Paddock Lane, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 30 Paddock Lane, Colts Neck |
| Zip code | 07722 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Colts Neck Township |
| Block | 7.30 |
| Lot | 3.17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Paddock Lane, Colts Neck
| Sale date | 07/09/2018 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $27,129 |
Lot & Building Information for 30 Paddock Lane, Colts Neck
| Building sqft | 4,424 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 5.11 |
| Year built | 2018 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 30 Paddock Lane, Colts Neck
- • Improvements for 30 Paddock Lane, Colts Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 30 Paddock Lane, Colts Neck
30 Paddock Lane, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was built in 2018 and has a total of 4,424 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 30 Paddock Lane, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,946,100, the tax amount paid for 30 Paddock Lane, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 is $27,128.
When was 30 Paddock Lane, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 last sold and what was the last sale price?30 Paddock Lane, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was last sold in 07/09/2018 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 30 Paddock Lane, Colts Neck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Paddock Lane, Colts Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 30 Paddock Lane, Colts Neck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 30 Paddock Lane, Colts Neck
Access detailed property tax data for 30 Paddock Lane, Colts Neck, NJ 07722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $27,129 |
| Market value | $1,946,100 |
Assessment History for 30 Paddock Lane, Colts Neck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Paddock Lane, Colts Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,946,100 | $1,946,100 | 1.394 | $27,129 | +11.24% |
| 2024 | $1,636,800 | $1,636,800 | 1.49 | $24,388 | +0.30% |
| 2023 | $1,562,700 | $1,562,700 | 1.556 | $24,316 | +0.25% |
| 2022 | $1,460,300 | $1,460,300 | 1.661 | $24,256 | -0.55% |
| 2021 | $1,396,900 | $1,396,900 | 1.746 | $24,390 | -1.02% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Paddock Lane, Colts Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 30 Paddock Lane, Colts Neck
Here are the neighbors for 30 Paddock Lane, Colts Neck.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 34 Paddock Ln, Colts Neck | 2,804 | 06/19/2020 | $995,000 |
| 135 Mercer Rd, Colts Neck | 3,419 | 07/26/2024 | $2,700,000 |