Monmouth County  »  07730  »  Middle Rd  »  439 Middle Rd

439 Middle Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

439 Middle Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

439 Middle Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 439 Middle Road, Hazlet
Zip code 07730
County Monmouth
Municipality Hazlet Township
Block 120.09
Lot 4.01
Neighborhood North Centerville

Sales & Tax Overview for 439 Middle Road, Hazlet

Sale date 10/07/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,363

Lot & Building Information for 439 Middle Road, Hazlet

Building sqft 3,271
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.326
Year built 2009
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-100)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 439 Middle Road, Hazlet

• • Improvements for 439 Middle Road, Hazlet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 439 Middle Road, Hazlet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 439 Middle Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730?

439 Middle Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was built in 2009 and has a total of 3,271 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 439 Middle Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $720,300, the tax amount paid for 439 Middle Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 is $13,923.

When was 439 Middle Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 last sold and what was the last sale price?

439 Middle Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was last sold in 10/07/2016 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 439 Middle Road, Hazlet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 439 Middle Road, Hazlet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2016 $1
08/26/2016 $1
08/15/2011 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 439 Middle Road, Hazlet with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 439 Middle Road, Hazlet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/07/2016 - D
10/21/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/26/2016 - D
11/29/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/15/2011 - D
08/26/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/29/2009 - D
02/17/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/30/2009 - D
12/08/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/30/2009 - D
12/08/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/24/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 439 Middle Road, Hazlet

Access detailed property tax data for 439 Middle Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,923
Current property tax $14,363
Market value $720,300

Assessment History for 439 Middle Road, Hazlet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 439 Middle Road, Hazlet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $720,300 $720,300 1.933 $13,923 -2.46%
2024 $700,400 $700,400 2.038 $14,274 +0.69%
2023 $684,500 $684,500 2.071 $14,176 +4.20%
2022 $578,400 $578,400 2.352 $13,604 +4.69%
2021 $522,900 $522,900 2.485 $12,994 -0.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 439 Middle Road, Hazlet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 439 Middle Road, Hazlet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 0.35
Lillian Drive School 6 Public 1-4 258 0.44
Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.05
Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.05
Middle Road School 7 Public 1-4 271 1.05

Nearest middle schools

New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 0.35
Hazlet Middle School 3 Public 7-8 402 1.05
Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.05
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 1.08
Joseph R Bolger Mid School 2 Public 6-8 335 1.43

Nearest high schools

Monmouth Cty Voc Tech High School NR Public 11-12 2 0.24
Raritan High School 4 Public 9-12 838 0.29
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 0.35