Monmouth County  »  5 Loretta CT

5 Loretta Court, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

5 Loretta Court, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Loretta Court, Howell, NJ 07731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Loretta Court, Howell
Zip code 07731
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 2
Lot 2.14

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Loretta Court, Howell

Sale date 08/17/2009
Sale price $473,265
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,453

Lot & Building Information for 5 Loretta Court, Howell

Building sqft 2,680
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.42
Year built 2009

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 3 Zone (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Loretta Court, Howell

• • Improvements for 5 Loretta Court, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Loretta Court, Howell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Loretta Court, Howell, NJ 07731?

5 Loretta Court, Howell, NJ 07731 was built in 2009 and has a total of 2,680 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Loretta Court, Howell, NJ 07731 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $784,900, the tax amount paid for 5 Loretta Court, Howell, NJ 07731 is $13,021.

When was 5 Loretta Court, Howell, NJ 07731 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Loretta Court, Howell, NJ 07731 was last sold in 08/17/2009 for $473,265.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Loretta Court, Howell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Loretta Court, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2009 $473,265
05/28/2009 $205,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Loretta Court, Howell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5 Loretta Court, Howell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/26/2021 - D
06/03/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2031
08/17/2009 - D
09/25/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/28/2009 - D
06/22/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Loretta Court, Howell

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Loretta Court, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,021
Current property tax $13,453
Market value $784,900

Assessment History for 5 Loretta Court, Howell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Loretta Court, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $784,900 $784,900 1.659 $13,021 +9.53%
2024 $694,800 $694,800 1.711 $11,888 -2.71%
2023 $681,500 $681,500 1.793 $12,219 +13.07%
2022 $535,000 $535,000 2.02 $10,807 -0.18%
2021 $489,200 $489,200 2.213 $10,826 -1.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Loretta Court, Howell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Loretta Court, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ramtown Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 357 0.59
Greenville School NR Public PK, K-2 361 0.64
Greenville School NR Public PK, K-2 361 0.64
Ambassador Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.35
Lanes Mill Elementary School 4 Public K-5 581 1.40

Nearest middle schools

Howell Twp M S South 4 Public 6-8 796 0.79
Ambassador Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.35
St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 1.56
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 366 1.91
Calvary Academy NR Private PK-12 247 1.91

Nearest high schools

Brick Twp Memorial High School 3 Public 9-12 1,320 1.37
Calvary Academy NR Private PK-12 247 1.91
Yeshiva Gedolah Keren Hatorah NR Private 125 2.22
Shalva High School NR Private 9-12 24 2.24