Monmouth County  »  255 Midland Blvd

255 Midland Boulevard, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

255 Midland Boulevard, Howell, NJ 07731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 255 Midland Boulevard, Howell
Zip code 07731
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 144
Lot 59.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 255 Midland Boulevard, Howell

Sale date 05/25/2017
Sale price $66,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,487

Lot & Building Information for 255 Midland Boulevard, Howell

Building sqft 1,884
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.921
Year built 2018

Other Property Data for 255 Midland Boulevard, Howell

• • Improvements for 255 Midland Boulevard, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 255 Midland Boulevard, Howell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 255 Midland Boulevard, Howell, NJ 07731?

255 Midland Boulevard, Howell, NJ 07731 was built in 2018 and has a total of 1,884 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 255 Midland Boulevard, Howell, NJ 07731 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $542,400, the tax amount paid for 255 Midland Boulevard, Howell, NJ 07731 is $8,998.

When was 255 Midland Boulevard, Howell, NJ 07731 last sold and what was the last sale price?

255 Midland Boulevard, Howell, NJ 07731 was last sold in 05/25/2017 for $66,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 255 Midland Boulevard, Howell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 255 Midland Boulevard, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2017 $66,000

Title Documents for 255 Midland Boulevard, Howell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/20/2019 - D
08/13/2019 - R
Mortgage
05/25/2017 - D
06/27/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 255 Midland Boulevard, Howell

Access detailed property tax data for 255 Midland Boulevard, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,280
Current property tax $9,487
Market value $542,400

Assessment History for 255 Midland Boulevard, Howell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 255 Midland Boulevard, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $529,400 $529,400 1.711 $9,058 +7.72%
2023 $469,000 $469,000 1.793 $8,409 +1.07%
2022 $411,900 $411,900 2.02 $8,320 -2.80%
2021 $386,800 $386,800 2.213 $8,560 -1.21%
2020 $386,800 $386,800 2.24 $8,664 +287.88%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 255 Midland Boulevard, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 255 Midland Boulevard, Howell

Here are the neighbors for 255 Midland Boulevard, Howell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Tiffany CT, Farmingdale 3,913 02/18/2025 $1,050,000
4 Tiffany CT, Farmingdale 3,176 03/05/2020 $738,800
8 Tiffany CT, Farmingdale 3,265
6 Tiffany CT, Farmingdale 2,889 05/28/2019 $702,500
14 Tiffany CT, Farmingdale 3,812 11/10/2020 $777,688
11 Tiffany CT, Farmingdale 4,511 01/29/2021 $878,800
9 Spruce Hollow Dr, Howell 2,406 01/11/2016 $1
17 Spruce Hollow Dr, Howell 2,262
502 W Farms Rd, Howell 4,269 11/25/2020 $840,000
13 Spruce Hollow Dr, Howell 2,100 09/11/2013 $328,000
15 Spruce Hollow Dr, Howell 2,100 08/25/2000 $226,000
9 Tiffany CT, Farmingdale 4,696 06/17/2022 $1,725,000
500 W Farms Rd, Howell 3,322 05/15/2023 $850,000
5 Spruce Hollow Dr, Howell 2,100 02/08/2024 $675,000
7 Spruce Hollow Dr, Howell 2,541 06/30/2023 $675,000
11 Spruce Hollow Dr, Howell 2,658 06/18/2015 $336,050
10 Tiffany CT, Farmingdale 4,208 01/07/2020 $1
250 Lemon Rd, Farmingdale 4,852 01/27/2023 $107,500
2 Tiffany CT, Farmingdale 4,369 05/04/2022 $13,500,000
249 Midland Blvd, Howell 2,348 02/03/2012 $293,500