3 Lakeview Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Lakeview Drive, Englishtown |
| Zip code | 07726 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Manalapan Township |
| Block | 79 |
| Lot | 12.08 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Lakeview Drive, Englishtown
| Sale date | 04/08/2021 |
| Sale price | $1,400,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $34,130 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Lakeview Drive, Englishtown
| Building sqft | 7,160 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.84 |
| Year built | 2012 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Lakeview Drive, Englishtown
- • Improvements for 3 Lakeview Drive, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Lakeview Drive, Englishtown
3 Lakeview Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 2012 and has a total of 7,160 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Lakeview Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,906,700, the tax amount paid for 3 Lakeview Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $33,462.
When was 3 Lakeview Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Lakeview Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 04/08/2021 for $1,400,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Lakeview Drive, Englishtown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Lakeview Drive, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Lakeview Drive, Englishtown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Lakeview Drive, Englishtown
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Lakeview Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $33,463 |
| Current property tax | $34,130 |
| Market value | $1,906,700 |
Assessment History for 3 Lakeview Drive, Englishtown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Lakeview Drive, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,906,700 | $1,906,700 | 1.755 | $33,463 | +23.48% |
| 2024 | $1,644,400 | $1,644,400 | 1.648 | $27,100 | +3.45% |
| 2023 | $1,610,000 | $1,610,000 | 1.627 | $26,195 | +6.50% |
| 2022 | $1,405,500 | $1,405,500 | 1.75 | $24,596 | -18.59% |
| 2021 | $1,486,900 | $1,486,900 | 2.032 | $30,214 | +1.20% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Lakeview Drive, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3 Lakeview Drive, Englishtown
Here are the neighbors for 3 Lakeview Drive, Englishtown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Lakeview Dr, Englishtown | 5,813 | 08/09/2017 | $1 |
| 169 Wintergreen Dr, Englishtown | 1,837 | 08/05/2017 | $460,000 |
| 1 Lakeview Dr, Englishtown | 4,336 | 12/16/2020 | $285,000 |
| 4 Lakeview Dr, Englishtown | 6,006 | 04/18/2019 | $1,485,000 |
| 2 Lakeview Dr, Englishtown | 5,708 | 02/01/2022 | $1,600,000 |
| 165 Wintergreen Dr, Englishtown | 1,796 | 01/08/2021 | $549,000 |
| 167 Wintergreen Dr, Englishtown | 1,936 | 11/06/2021 | $1 |
| 171 Wintergreen Dr, Englishtown | 2,015 | 07/15/2024 | $685,000 |
| 32 Pine Brook Rd, Englishtown | 2,552 | 08/23/2013 | $535,000 |
| 173 Wintergreen Dr, Englishtown | 1,796 | 09/04/2015 | $410,000 |
| 8 Lakeview Dr, Englishtown | 4,716 | 09/10/2018 | $1,330,000 |
| 6 Lakeview Dr, Manalapan Twp | 07/27/2007 |