52 Wyckoff Street, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information
52 Wyckoff Street, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 52 Wyckoff Street, Matawan |
| Zip code | 07747 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Matawan Borough |
| Block | 29 |
| Lot | 16.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Wyckoff Street, Matawan
| Sale date | 03/06/2025 |
| Sale price | $815,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,423 |
Lot & Building Information for 52 Wyckoff Street, Matawan
| Building sqft | 2,384 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.29 |
| Year built | 2009 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 52 Wyckoff Street, Matawan
- • Improvements for 52 Wyckoff Street, Matawan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 52 Wyckoff Street, Matawan
52 Wyckoff Street, Matawan, NJ 07747 was built in 2009 and has a total of 2,384 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 52 Wyckoff Street, Matawan, NJ 07747 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $798,100, the tax amount paid for 52 Wyckoff Street, Matawan, NJ 07747 is $12,881.
When was 52 Wyckoff Street, Matawan, NJ 07747 last sold and what was the last sale price?52 Wyckoff Street, Matawan, NJ 07747 was last sold in 03/06/2025 for $815,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 52 Wyckoff Street, Matawan
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Wyckoff Street, Matawan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 52 Wyckoff Street, Matawan
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 52 Wyckoff Street, Matawan
Access detailed property tax data for 52 Wyckoff Street, Matawan, NJ 07747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,423 |
| Market value | $798,100 |
Assessment History for 52 Wyckoff Street, Matawan
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Wyckoff Street, Matawan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $777,800 | $777,800 | 2.183 | $16,979 | +2.27% |
| 2023 | $763,700 | $763,700 | 2.174 | $16,603 | +19.83% |
| 2022 | $555,100 | $555,100 | 2.496 | $13,855 | -0.13% |
| 2021 | $510,600 | $510,600 | 2.717 | $13,873 | -0.69% |
| 2020 | $510,600 | $510,600 | 2.736 | $13,970 | +2.84% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Wyckoff Street, Matawan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 52 Wyckoff Street, Matawan
Here are the neighbors for 52 Wyckoff Street, Matawan.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 291 Main St, Matawan | 2,032 | 08/23/2021 | $510,000 |
| 921 Highway 34, Matawan | 02/17/2024 | $1 | |
| 141 Ravine Dr, Matawan | 2,356 | 08/30/2022 | $777,000 |
| 139 Ravine Dr, Matawan | 1,134 | 11/08/2018 | $1 |
| 287 Main St, Matawan | 2,454 | 10/27/2006 | $45,000 |
| 50 Wyckoff St, Matawan | 1,308 | 08/18/2009 | $235,000 |
| 1070 Highway 34, Matawan | 33,965 | 01/25/2008 | $1 |