Monmouth County  »  07760  »  Broadmoor Dr  »  18 Broadmoor Dr

18 Broadmoor Drive, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information

18 Broadmoor Drive, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Broadmoor Drive, Rumson, NJ 07760
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Broadmoor Drive, Rumson
Zip code 07760
County Monmouth
Municipality Rumson Borough
Block 121
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Broadmoor Drive, Rumson

Sale date 12/13/2023
Sale price $10
Property tax $35,182

Lot & Building Information for 18 Broadmoor Drive, Rumson

Building class Vacant Land
Acreage 9.984 i
Year built 2020

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 18 Broadmoor Drive, Rumson

• • Improvements for 18 Broadmoor Drive, Rumson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Broadmoor Drive, Rumson

What is the year built & the current market value of 18 Broadmoor Drive, Rumson, NJ 07760?

18 Broadmoor Drive, Rumson, NJ 07760 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,198,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Broadmoor Drive, Rumson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Broadmoor Drive, Rumson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2023 $10
03/25/2022 $900,000
04/08/2012 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Broadmoor Drive, Rumson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Broadmoor Drive, Rumson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/13/2023 - D
12/20/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/25/2022 - D
04/01/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/08/2012 - D
05/23/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Broadmoor Drive, Rumson

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Broadmoor Drive, Rumson, NJ 07760. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $35,182
Market value $3,198,400

Assessment History for 18 Broadmoor Drive, Rumson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Broadmoor Drive, Rumson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,058,200 $3,058,200 1.1 $33,640 +0.47%
2023 $2,864,300 $2,864,300 1.169 $33,484 +12.32%
2022 $2,316,400 $2,316,400 1.287 $29,812 -0.98%
2021 $2,115,800 $2,115,800 1.423 $30,108 -0.70%
2020 $2,115,800 $2,115,800 1.433 $30,319 +16.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Broadmoor Drive, Rumson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Broadmoor Drive, Rumson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Jayne S. Carmody School at RCDS NR Private K-8 0 0.99
The Rumson Country Day School NR Private PK-8 0 1.19
The Rumson Country Day School NR Private PK-8 0 1.19
Deane-Porter Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 384 1.27
Deane-Porter Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 384 1.27

Nearest middle schools

The Jayne S. Carmody School at RCDS NR Private K-8 0 0.99
The Rumson Country Day School NR Private PK-8 0 1.19
Holy Cross Academy NR Private PK-8 259 1.29
Forrestdale Middle School 10 Public 4-8 525 1.30
Monmouth Beach Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 257 1.78

Nearest high schools

Rumson Fair Haven Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 876 1.11
Red Bank Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,195 2.11