Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Hope Rd  »  89 Hope Rd

89 Hope Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

89 Hope Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

89 Hope Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 89 Hope Road, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 27
Lot 21.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 89 Hope Road, Eatontown

Sale date 01/03/2025
Sale price $335,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,267

Lot & Building Information for 89 Hope Road, Eatontown

Building sqft 1,576
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.18
Year built 1970

Other Property Data for 89 Hope Road, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 89 Hope Road, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 89 Hope Road, Eatontown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 89 Hope Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

89 Hope Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,576 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 89 Hope Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $712,000, the tax amount paid for 89 Hope Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $9,868.

When was 89 Hope Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

89 Hope Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 01/03/2025 for $335,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 89 Hope Road, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 89 Hope Road, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2025 $335,000
10/20/2020 $1
05/06/2010 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 89 Hope Road, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 89 Hope Road, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/03/2025 - D
01/13/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/20/2020 - D
10/28/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/06/2010 - D
05/10/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/13/2010 - D
04/19/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 89 Hope Road, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 89 Hope Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,868
Current property tax $10,267
Market value $712,000

Assessment History for 89 Hope Road, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 89 Hope Road, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $712,000 $712,000 1.386 $9,868 +4.25%
2024 $678,100 $678,100 1.396 $9,466 +20.93%
2023 $528,900 $528,900 1.48 $7,828 +4.32%
2022 $468,400 $468,400 1.602 $7,504 +2.86%
2021 $390,100 $390,100 1.87 $7,295 -3.46%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 89 Hope Road, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 89 Hope Road, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 89 Hope Road, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Duke CT, Eatontown 5,639 12/11/2015 $952,500
14 Riverview Dr, Eatontown 2,268 01/19/2021 $1
823 Green Grove Rd, Neptune 2,572 03/11/2002 $1
1 Premium Outlets Blvd, Neptune 28,600 02/10/2025 $1
7 Duke CT, Eatontown 4,957 02/12/2014 $845,000
102 Hance Ave, Eatontown 1,757 12/16/2022 $735,000