Monmouth County  »  08501  »  Allyson Way  »  5 Allyson Way

5 Allyson Way, Allentown, NJ 08501 Property Information

5 Allyson Way, Allentown, NJ 08501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Allyson Way, Allentown, NJ 08501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Allyson Way, Allentown
Zip code 08501
County Monmouth
Municipality Upper Freehold Township
Block 15.02
Lot 5
Neighborhood Imlaystown

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Allyson Way, Allentown

Sale date 01/27/2026
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,151

Lot & Building Information for 5 Allyson Way, Allentown

Building sqft 10,050
Building class Daycare Center (661)
Acreage 1.78

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Allyson Way, Allentown

• • Improvements for 5 Allyson Way, Allentown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Allyson Way, Allentown

How many square feet does 5 Allyson Way, Allentown, NJ 08501 have?

This Daycare Center (661) located at 5 Allyson Way, Allentown, NJ 08501 has a total of 10,050 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Allyson Way, Allentown, NJ 08501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,469,200, the tax amount paid for 5 Allyson Way, Allentown, NJ 08501 is $27,150.

When was 5 Allyson Way, Allentown, NJ 08501 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Allyson Way, Allentown, NJ 08501 was last sold in 01/27/2026 for $1,500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Allyson Way, Allentown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Allyson Way, Allentown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2026 $1,500,000
07/18/2014 $3,100,000
07/18/2014 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Allyson Way, Allentown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Allyson Way, Allentown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/12/2026 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
01/28/2026 - D
03/12/2026 - R
Mortgage
01/27/2026 - D
03/12/2026 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/18/2014 - D
08/18/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/18/2014 - D
07/25/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/21/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Allyson Way, Allentown

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Allyson Way, Allentown, NJ 08501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,151
Market value $1,469,200

Assessment History for 5 Allyson Way, Allentown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Allyson Way, Allentown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,469,200 $1,469,200 1.848 $27,151 -13.38%
2024 $1,453,900 $1,453,900 2.156 $31,346 -0.85%
2023 $1,423,500 $1,423,500 2.221 $31,616 -0.78%
2022 $1,403,100 $1,403,100 2.271 $31,864 -6.01%
2021 $1,398,000 $1,398,000 2.425 $33,902 +0.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,364
Median age 52.5
Average household income $174,914
Family households 81.0%
Occupied housing units 2,502
Owner occupied units 90.5%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $629,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $541,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Allyson Way, Allentown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Allyson Way, Allentown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 Allyson Way, Allentown

Here are the neighbors for 5 Allyson Way, Allentown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Burlington Path, Cream Ridge 2,945 02/15/2019 $800,000
199 Route 526, Allentown 5,060 10/23/2008 $1,500,000
87 Arneytwn Hornerstwn Rd, Allentown 1,980 02/22/2024 $1
22 Arneytwn Hornerstwn Rd, Cream Ridge 1,615 10/07/2021 $1
78 Route 526, Allentown 02/22/2024 $1
337 Route 526, Millstone Township
20 Arneytwn Hornerstwn Rd, Cream Ridge 1,942 04/13/2009 $300,000
45 Rues Rd, Cream Ridge 4,737 10/29/2014 $665,000