Monmouth County  »  07719  »  W Hurley Pond Rd  »  5013 W Hurley Pond Rd

5013 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5013 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5013 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 922
Lot 6.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 5013 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar

Sale date 03/12/2021
Sale price $755,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,996

Lot & Building Information for 5013 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar

Building sqft 2,544
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.31
Year built 2010
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 5013 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar

• • Improvements for 5013 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5013 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5013 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar, NJ 07719?

5013 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 2010 and has a total of 2,544 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5013 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $566,400, the tax amount paid for 5013 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $12,047.

When was 5013 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5013 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 was last sold in 03/12/2021 for $755,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5013 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5013 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2021 $755,000
06/23/2017 $495,000
06/10/2008 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5013 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5013 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/30/2021 - D
04/14/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
03/12/2021 - D
04/14/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/23/2017 - D
09/18/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/10/2008 - D
06/23/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/10/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5013 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 5013 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,515
Current property tax $11,996
Market value $566,400

Assessment History for 5013 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5013 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $566,400 $566,400 2.033 $11,515 +2.47%
2023 $566,400 $566,400 1.984 $11,237 +1.64%
2022 $566,400 $566,400 1.952 $11,056 +7.70%
2021 $528,600 $528,600 1.942 $10,265 +1.15%
2020 $528,600 $528,600 1.92 $10,149 +1.05%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5013 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 5013 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 5013 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1856 Carmerville Rd, Belmar 5,170 09/24/2009 $240,000
5044 Industrial Rd, Farmingdale 27,020 08/07/2007 $693,250
1854 Carmerville Rd, Belmar 3,976 03/25/2011 $1
5050 Industrial Rd, Farmingdale 12,926 10/09/2019 $1,400,000
5134 W Hurley Pond Rd, Farmingdale 3,000 09/30/2025 $1,400,000
1710 Highway 34, Farmingdale 8,170 12/10/2021 $8,125,000
1604 Martin Rd, Neptune 01/26/2022 $1
1606 Martin Rd, Neptune 5,092 10/20/2016 $290,000
5015 W Hurley Pond Rd, Belmar 2,541 05/14/2007 $1
1735 Highway 34, Wall Twp
1724 Highway 34, Neptune 11/12/2021 $2,000,000
1802 Carmerville Rd, Belmar 05/14/2007 $1
1663 Highway 34, Wall Twp
1718 Highway 34, Neptune 12/29/2022 $1,825,000
1635 Rear Martin Rd, Neptune
5011 W Hurley Pond Rd, Belmar 2,382 12/07/2023 $1
1730 Highway 34, Farmingdale 16,440 09/27/1991 $975,000
1853 Carmerville Rd, Belmar 1,215 01/31/2013 $185,000
4920 W Hurley Pond Rd, Belmar 10/21/2011 $1